Events 1-25
Event #1

December 29, 2001

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Natick American Legion Hall

Natick, Massachusetts
  1. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated "GQ" Beast w/ Dean Ripley by pinfall to have five minutes with Dean Ripley in the ring.
  2. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated Dean Ripley by pinfall.
  3. Adam LeClair defeated Mini Marxxx to retain the Hardcore Championship.
Event #2

February 9, 2002

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Bristol VFW Hall

Bristol, Rhode Island
  1. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated "Bad Boy" Billy Black by pinfall.
  2. Elements of Suicide (Onyx + Cinna) defeated Wacky & Zany (Ruy Batello + M.T.E.) by pinfall.
Event #3

April 20, 2002

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Bristol VFW Hall

Bristol, Rhode Island
  1. "GQ" Beast defeated Los Bibliotech by submission.
  2. Johnny Curtis defeated Adam Hastey by pinfall to retain the New England Championship.
  3. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated Kenn Phoenix w/ Sean Gorman by pinfall.
  4. Larry Huntley defeated Nick McKenna by pinfall.
  5. "Bad Boy" Billy Black defeated "Hollywood" Johnny Nash by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
Event #4

May 18, 2002

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Bristol VFW Hall

Bristol, Rhode Island
  1. Kenn Phoenix w/ Sean Gorman defeated Derek Destiny by pinfall.
Event #5

June 9, 2002

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Natick American Legion Hall

Natick, Massachusetts
  1. "Hot Shot" Kellan Hart won a Battle Royal.
  2. Derek Destiny defeated Larry Huntley, and Tony Montana in a Triple Threat Match by pinfall.
  3. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne & Tommy Knoxville defeated 69 Degrees (Cameron Matthews, Paul Hudson, & Zachary Richards) by pinfall.
  4. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne & Tommy Knoxville defeated 69 Degrees (Cameron Matthews, Paul Hudson, & Zachary Richards) by pinfall.
Event #6

June 15, 2002

Big East Wrestling

Saint John's Gym

Clinton, Massachusetts
  1. Max Ludicrous won a Battle Royal to earn a title shot for the United States Championship.
  2. Legion Cage & Mourning Starr defeated Hardware & Scott Logan by pinfall.
  3. Lawbreaker defeated C-Ryda by pinfall.
  4. "Freightrain" Dan defeated Nick McKenna by pinfall.
  5. Max Ludicrous defeated Adam LeClair w/ Pepe Sanchez by pinfall to win the United States Championship.
  6. Doink defeated Chris Blackheart by pinfall.
Event #7

July 6, 2002

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Bristol VFW Hall

Bristol, Rhode Island
  1. Revelations defeated Shane Simons by pinfall.
  2. Nick McKenna & Duff defeated 69 Degrees (Cameron Matthews & Paul Hudson), and Stretcher Crew (Postal Pete & Mocco) in a Triple Threat Tag Team Match by pinfall.
  3. Tim Kilgore battled M.T.E. to a No Contest.
  4. Triplicious defeated K.L. Murphy by pinfall.
Event #8

July 13, 2002

National Wrestling Alliance New England

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Kyle Storm defeated Jose Perez by pinfall.
  2. Johnny Blew defeated "Playboy" Dale Williams w/ "TNT" Keny G by pinfall.
  3. Manny Montana w/ "TNT" Keny G defeated Bobby Danger by pinfall.
Event #9

August 3, 2002

Impact Independent Wrestling

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Johnny Blew won a Battle Royal.
  2. ? defeated ?, and Ebony Blade in a Triple Threat Match by pinfall.
  3. Puerto Rican Kid defeated C-Ryda by pinfall.
  4. Nick Narcistic defeated Beau Douglas by pinfall.
  5. Johnny Blew defeated The Outpatient by pinfall to win the NWA - New England Television Championship.
  6. Contestants can't be recalled.
  7. Contestants can't be recalled.
  8. [Main Event] Impact Inc (Vertebreaker, Jose Perez, & Kevin Karizma) defeated True World Order (Jason Rumble, Kyle Storm, & Beau Douglas) w/ Amber Hurtz by pinfall.
Event #10

August 24, 2002

National Wrestling Alliance New England

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Zak Mason, T.J. Richter, Vertebreaker, Nick Narcistic, and Tommy Knoxville won the Battle Royal to go into a Five-Way Match for the vacant Junior Heavyweight Championship.
  2. Chris Venom w/ T.J. Richter defeated Nick Narcistic by pinfall.
  3. Tommy Knoxville defeated Chris Venom to retain the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
  4. The Seven (Vertebreaker & Apocalypse) and The True World Order (Jason Rumble & Kyle Storm) w/ Amber Hurtz went to a Double Disqualification.
Event #11

September 7, 2002

Impact Independent Wrestling

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Vertebreaker won a Battle Royal
  2. Contestants can't be recalled.
  3. The Seven (Vertebreaker & Apocalypse) defeated True World Order (Jason Rumble & Kyle Storm) w/ Amber Hurtz by pinfall to retain the NWA-New England Tag Team Championship.
  4. The Millennium Killaz (Gino Martino & Ali Muhammad) defeated J.J. Cunningham & Jose Perez by pinfall.
Event #12

September 7, 2002

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Bristol VFW Hall

Bristol, Rhode Island
  1. The Terror Squad (Vertebreaker & Apocalypse) defeated The Elements of Suicide (Onyx & Cinna) by pinfall.
  2. Emerald Fuzion (Jason Blade & Mike Paiva) defeated Zero Tolerance ("Revolution" Chris Venom & Triplicious) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #13

September 21, 2002

National Wrestling Alliance New England

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island)
  1. Apocalypse defeated Kyle Storm by disqualification.
  2. Vertebreaker defeated Beau Douglas by disqualification.
  3. "Toxic" Tommy Knoxville defeated T.J. Richter to retain the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
Event #14

September 28, 2002

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Duff defeated Derek Destiny, and Triplicious by pinfall in a Triple Threat Elimination Match.
Event #15

October 18, 2002

National Wrestling Alliance New England

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Kevin Karizma defeated K.L. Murphy. and Chris Venom by pinfall in a Triple Threat Match.
Event #16

October 26, 2002

World Class Wrestling Alliance

Worcester Boys & Girls Club

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. Todd Hanson won the Chief Jay Foxx Memorial Battle Royal.
  2. Jose Perez, Kevin Karizma, Derek Destiny, & El Mascarado defeated Chris Blackheart, Dan Dibondi, Eddie Edwards, & Beau Douglas by pinfall.
  3. Kid Krazy & Adam Booker defeated Brian Black & Doctor Reginald Heresy by pinfall.
  4. Jay Jaillet & Big Gunn defeated "The Widowmaker" Eric Shred & Donnie Rotten by pinfall.
Event #17

November 2, 2002

Impact Independent Wrestling

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Bruno "The Limo Driver" won a Battle Royal.
  2. The Outpatient defeated Rob Zanic & Derek Destiny in a Handicapped Match by pinfall.
  3. Vertebreaker defeated Zachary Richards by pinfall.
  4. "Toxic" Tommy Knoxville defeated "Psycho" Mike Osbourne by pinfall.
Event #18

November 2, 2002

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Kyle Storm & "Toxic" Tommy Knoxville defeated "Psycho" Mike Osbourne & Vertebreaker by pinfall.
  2. Antonio Thomas defeated Triplicious by pinfall.
  3. Duff defeated K.L. Murphy by pinfall.
Event #19

November 9, 2002

High Impact Championship Wrestling

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Jose Perez defeated Chris Blackheart by pinfall.
  2. "Toxic" Tommy Knoxville defeated Beau Douglas by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Chris Venom defeated Kevin Matthews w/ Valentina by pinfall.
Event #20

November 15, 2002

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

The Wrestleplex

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated Kyle Storm by disqualification.
  2. "Toxic" Tommy Knoxville defeated Vertebreaker to retain the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
Event #21

February 15, 2003

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Worcester Boys & Girls Club

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated Kyle Storm by pinfall.
  2. Demonica defeated Ariel by pinfall.
  3. Ebony Blade "Bad Boy" Billy Black by pinfall.
Event #22

March 1, 2003

Pro Wrestling Alliance

Worcester Boys & Girls Club

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. Jay Jaillet defeated Donnie Rotten by pinfall.
  2. "Toxic" Tommy Knoxville defeated J-Busta by pinfall to retain the Lightningweight Championship.
  3. April Hunter defeated Trinity by pinfall.
  4. Pat Gunner defeated Chris Devine w/ Trinity by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  5. Homicide defeated "Hurricane" John Walters, and "Slyk" Wagner Brown w/ April Hunter by pinfall in a Triple Threat Match.
Event #23

April 4, 2003

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Ariel defeated Demonica by pinfall.
Event #24

April 6, 2003

National Wrestling Alliance New England

Riverside Middle School

Riverside, Rhode Island
  1. T.J. Richter defeated Shawn Sheridan by pinfall.
  2. Jose Perez, Don Vega & Luis Ortiz defeated The Score (M. Cas aka Milton Cas, S.A.T. aka Sigmund Alexander Tribek, & G.E.D. aka Gregory Edwards D) w/ PHD aka Preston H. Dufass by pinfall.
  3. The Outpatient defeated Eddie Edwards by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #25

April 12, 2003

World Class Wrestling Alliance

Leicester Middle School

Leicester, Massachusetts
  1. The Predator defeated The Golden Buddha w/ Mr. Biggs by pinfall.
  2. Big Gunn defeated The Bronx Bomber w/ Johnny Fabulous by pinfall.
  3. Jay Jaillet & Big Gunn won the Battle Royal.
  4. "Freightrain" Dan defeated Donnie Rotten w/ Johnny Fabulous by pinfall.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!