Events #226-250
Event #226

September 28, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Owen Graichen defeated Shaya Shabo by pinfall.
  2. "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack defeated Ryan Waters by pinfall.
  3. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated Dan Freitas & "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Ray Diamond defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #227

September 29, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Stonington High School

Pawcutuck, Connecticut
  1. Hannibal w/ Marshall McNeil defeated Nick Westgate by pinfall.
  2. Crimson Ranger won the Stonington Slam Inside Out Battle Royal.
  3. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Marshall McNeil defeated "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Ray Diamond defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #228

October 7, 2007

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Westfield Moose Lodge

Westfield, Massachusetts
  1. Ryan Waters defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  2. "Narcistic" Nicholas Night defeated Apocalypse by pinfall.
  3. Zero defeated Doctor Reginald Heresy by pinfall.
  4. Apocalypse defeated "Narcistic" Nicholas Night by pinfall to win the Gauntlet Match.
Event #229

October 12, 2007

Front Row Wrestling

Four Star Catering

Ringe, New Hampshire
  1. Sledge Lidell & Matt Spectro defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans & "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane by pinfall.
  2. Shane Sharpe defeated "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype w/ Steven Marriot by pinfall to retain the Granite State Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Christian Angers defeated Master Flesh by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #230

October 27, 2007 (2pm Event)

Millennium Wrestling Federation

Salem High School

Salem, Massachusetts
  1. Benny Juxx defeated "Black Lotus" Matt Ledge by pinfall.
  2. Jimmy "Jact" Cash defeated Mike Nice by pinfall.
  3. Eddie Edwards defeated Tiger Mulligan by pinfall.
  4. Beau Douglas won a Battle Royal.
Event #231

October 27, 2007 (7pm Event)

Millennium Wrestling Federation

Salem High School

Salem, Massachusetts
  1. Jimmy "Jact" Cash defeated "Black Lotus" Matt Ledge by pinfall.
  2. Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Tiger Mulligan by pinfall.
  3. Sledge Robertson defeated Mike Nice by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Rick Fuller & Demolition Smash defeated Brian Milonas & Makua in a Casket Match.
Event #232

November 2, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Phil "The Thrill" Boyd defeated Paul Tracey by pinfall to retain the NWA Ireland Heavyweight Championship.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi defeated "Nightmare" Nick Steele in a Dog Collar Match to win the Television Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) in a Penitentiary Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #233

November 3, 2007 (2pm Event)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Bristol VFW Hall

Bristol, Rhode Island
  1. Phil "The Thrill" Boyd defeated Paul Tracey by pinfall to retain the NWA Ireland Heavyweight Championship.
  2. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
  3. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated "Nightmare" Nick Steel by pinfall.
Event #234

November 3, 2007 (7pm Event)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Bristol VFW Hall

Bristol, Rhode Island
  1. Dan Freitas defeated Paul Tracey by pinfall.
  2. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Shaya Shabo by pinfall.
  3. Phil "The Thrill" Boyd defeated "Bad Karma" Christian Angers by pinfall to retain the NWA Ireland Heavyweight Championship.
  4. Simultensity (Ian Conley & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #235

November 9, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

North Elementary School

Somerset, Massachusetts
  1. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
  2. Bryce Andrews & "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated Simultensity (Ian Conley & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) to win the Tag Team Championship.
  3. "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke defeated Rick Fuller by pinfall.
  4. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) in a Tables Ladders Chairs - Losing Team Must Break Up Match by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated Ray Diamond in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #236

November 11, 2007

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Kramer Middle School

Williamantic, Connecticut
  1. Mike Volpe defeated Shay Shabo by pinfall.
  2. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated Derek Destiny by pinfall.
  3. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall to retain the New England Championship.
  4. Main State Posse (Scotty Vegas & Alex Chamberlain) defeated Simultensity (Ian Conley & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  5. Jon Thornhill defeated Mike Paiva by pinfall.
  6. "Textbook" Dean Porteau defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
Event #237

November 17, 2007

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. Sethoran defeated Guthrie O'Dweyer w/ Joey Eastman by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Christian Angers defeated Tommaso Ciampa by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. Doctor Reginald Heresy defeated Scott Reed by pinfall.
Event #238

November 24, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. Simultensity (Ian Conley & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) defeated Lukas Sharp & Jason Sniper by pinfall.
  2. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Anthony Pacitto by pinfall.
  3. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated The Main Event by pinfall.
  4. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers w/ Marshall McNeil battled Rocco Abruzzi to a time limit draw.
  5. [Main Event] Dan Freitas, Ray Diamond, "Rocket" Fred Curry & Owen Graichen defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans, "Revolution" Chris Venom, & Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) in a Rage in a Cage Match.
Event #239

November 30, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

White River Junction American Legion Hall

White River Junction, Vermont
  1. Ian Conley battled Rob "The Giant" Araujo to a no contest.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi battled "Bad Karma" Christian Angers to a time limit draw.
  3. "Dancin'" D.J. Barron defeated Sid Reeves by pinfall in a Captains Match to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #240

December 14, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield Connecticut
  1. Simultensity (Ian Conley & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) defeated Masked Superstar & Main Event by pinfall.
  2. Ray Diamond defeated The Royal Canadian by pinfall.
  3. Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron) defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship in a Loser Eats Dog Food Match.
Event #241

December 15, 2007 (2pm Event)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Stoneham Town Hall

Stoneham, Massachusetts
  1. Nick Westgate, Shaya Shabo & Jason Sniper defeated Mike Nice, Tommy Lidell & Lukas Sharp by pinfall.
  2. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Marshall McNeil in a Chokeslam Challenge Match.
  3. Doink defeated "Bad Karma" Christian Angers w/ Marshall McNeil by disqualification.
Event #242

December 15, 2007 (7pm Event)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Stoneham Town Hall

Stoneham, Massachusetts
  1. Shane Sharpe defeated Max Bauer by pinfall.
  2. Ray Diamond & Owen Graichen defeated The Royal Canadians & The Sweedish Angel by pinfall.
  3. Mike DiSilva won a Battle Royal.
  4. Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron) defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #243

December 22, 2007

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Taftville Knights of Columbus

Taftville, Connecticut
  1. Main State Posse (Scotty Vegas & Alex Chamberlain) defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo & "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  2. "Textbook" Dean Porteau & Richard Pacifico defeated The Fighting Tootsies (Michael Tootsie Esquire & Tim Tootsie Kilgore) by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated Rob Impact by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #244

December 29, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Kongo w/ Joey Eastman defeated Mike DiSilva by pinfall.
  2. Sid Reeves defeated ray Diamond by pinfall.
  3. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Fire Cat by pinfall.
Event #245

January 19, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Kongo defeated Dale Trehan by pinfall.
  2. "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana defeated Christopher Sterling by pinfall.
  3. Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron) defeated Execution (Bone Breaker & Skull Crusher) by pinfall.
  4. Ray Diamond defeated "Bad Karma" Christian Angers by disqualification.
  5. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated Simultensity (Iam Conley & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) by pinfall.
  6. Kongo defeated Shaya Shabo by pinfall.
  7. Rocco Abruzzi & Ray Diamond defeated Canadian Destroyer & The Main Event by pinfall.
Event #246

January 19, 2008

Eastern Wrestling Alliance

Orange Armory

Orange, Massachusetts
  1. Doctor Reginald Heresy & Kid Krazy defeated The A-List (Andre Lyonz & Mark Bourne) by pinfall.
  2. Makua defeated Mike Nice by pinfall.
  3. Don Chesterfield battled Brian Milonas to a no contest.
Event #247

January 25, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury, Nick Westgate & Shaya Shabo defeated "Nightmare" Nick Steele, Skull Crusher & Anthony Pacitto by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. Josh Roode defeated Owen Graichen by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Nikki Roxx won the Ringside Rumble.
Event #248

January 26, 2008

Northeast Championship Wrestling
Tribute to: ICCW: Independent Connecticut Championship Wrestling

Venue

Location: City, State (country if outside USA)
  1. Mike Paiva defeated Rob "Duff Araujo by pinfall.
  2. Michael T. Esquire defeated Ruy Batello by disqualification to win the Connecticut Championship.
    • **Special stipulation allowed championship to change hands on a disqualification.
  3. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #249

February 8, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Tommy Mack by pinfall.
  3. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Anthony Pacitto w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
  4. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Panther Martin by pinfall.
  5. Firecat defeated Ian Conley by pinfall.
  6. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol & Nick Steele defeated Simultensity (Ian Conley & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) by pinfall.
  7. Sid Reeves defeated P.C. Cruz by pinfall.
  8. Ray Diamond defeated Clip O'Reilly by pinfall.
  9. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers defeated Guy Alexander by pinfall.
  10. Nick Westgate defeated Guy Alexander by pinfall.
Event #250

February 9. 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) by pinfall.
  2. Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil & Joey Eastman defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
  3. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers w/ Marshall McNeil defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Steven "The Turtle" Weiner won the Rhode Island Rumble to win the vacated Television Championship.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!