Events #251-275
Event #251

February 16, 2008

Front Row Wrestling

Kingston VFW Hall

Kingston, New Hampshire
  1. Tommy "The Sledge" Lidell defeated "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  2. Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixxxen defeated "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas by pinfall.
  3. Steven Marriot w/ "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas defeated Joey Eastman w/ Guthrie O'Dweyer by pinfall to retain the Granite State Championship.
    • **as an outside official. Psycho was Special Guest Referee.*
Event #252

February 23, 2008

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Mill Street Brew

Southbridge, Massachusetts
  1. Apocalypse defeated "The Nicest Guy Evah" Mike Nice by pinfall.
  2. Robbie Ellis defeated Zero by pinfall.
  3. The M.I.A. (M.I.A. #1 & #2) & Craig Trace defeated The Frontline (Shane Adams & Paul Hunter) & The Phoenix by pinfall.
  4. The Phoenix won a Gauntlet Battle Royal.
Event #253

February 24, 2008

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Westfield Moose Lodge

Westfield, Massachusetts
  1. Sonny Dee defeated Ian Daniels by pinfall.
  2. "Narcistic" Nicholas Night defeated Makua by pinfall.
  3. Doug Summers & Bobby Ocean defeated Craig Trace & Todd Sople by pinfall.
  4. Stiff Mike won a Gauntlet Battle Royal.
Event #254

February 29, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

White River Junction American Legion Hall

White River Junction, Vermont
  1. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  2. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated Scotty 2 Hotty by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Scotty 2 Hotty won the White River Rumble.
Event #255

March 1, 2008 (2pm Event)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane by countout.
  2. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated Scotty 2 Hotty by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #256

March 1, 2008 (7pm Event)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated Rick Fuller by pinfall.
  2. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth won the Boogie Woogie Rumble.
  3. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated Nikki Roxx by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #257

March 2, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Stoneham Town Hall

Stoneham, Massachusetts
  1. Guy Alexander & Brian Nunes defeated Max Bauer & Canadian Destroyer by pinfall.
  2. Owen Graichen & Nick Westgate defeated Execution (Bone Breaker & Skull Crusher) by pinfall.
Event #258

April 12, 2008

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Pomfret Prep School

Pomfret, Connecticut
  1. Cenobite defeated Richard Pacifico by pinfall to retain the New England Championship.
  2. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. Mike Volpe & Brandon Webb w/ Taeler defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves), Maine State Posse (Scotty Vegas & Alex Chamberlain) and Simultensity (Ian Conley & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) in a Fatal Four Way Tag Team Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated Davey Loomis by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #259

April 18, 2008

Front Row Wrestling

Leominster Elks Lodge

Leominster, Massachusetts
  1. "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype defeated Frankie Arion by pinfall.
Event #260

April 19, 2008

Front Row Wrestling

Portsmouth Moose Lodge

Portsmouth, New Hampshire
  1. Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixxxen defeated "I'm Not" Tarzan Taylor by pinfall.
  2. "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype defeated Panther Martin by pinfall.
Event #261

May 3, 2008

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Newbury Fire Hall

Newbury, Massachusetts
  1. The Maximum Effect ("The Full Effect" Rick Fuller & Max Bauer) defeated Brian Milonas & Tommy "The Sledge" Lidell by pinfall.
  2. Apocalypse battled Mike Nice to a double disqualification.
  3. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night battled Master Flesh to a time limit draw.
    • Nicholas Night retains Heavyweight Championship.
  4. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night defeated Master Flesh by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  5. Moondog Maximus won a Gauntlet Battle Royal.
Event #262

May 16, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Joseph Case High School

Swansea, Massachusetts
  1. The Mysterious Turtle won the Slamtech Rumble.
  2. Mr. X, Shane Sharpe & Slash Sullivan defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo & Brian Nunes by pinfall.
  3. Nick Westgate defeated "The Promise" Antonio Thomas & Bobby Fish by pinfall in a Triple Threat Match.
  4. [Main Event] Scotty 2 Hotty's team defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans' team in a Rage in a Cage Match.
Event #263

May 17, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Killingly Memorial School

Danielson, Connecticut
  1. Nick Westgate defeated Canadian Destroyer by pinfall.
  2. Guy Alexander, Slash Sullivan & Mr. X defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo & Brian Nunes by pinfall.
  3. Dan Freitas defeated Kongo in a Last Man Standing Match.
  4. Ray Diamond & Shaya Shabo defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) by pinfall.
Event #264

May 23, 2008

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham, Massachusetts
  1. Anthony Stone defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  2. Brandon Webb & Mike Volpe w/ Taeler defeated Main State Posse (Scotty Vegas & Alex Chamberlain) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  3. Cenobite defeated "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter by pinfall to retain New England Championship.
  4. Rob "The Giant" Araujo defeated Ian Conley by pinfall.
  5. Jon Thornhill defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
Event #265

May 30, 2008

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack defeated "I'm Not" Tarzan Taylor by pinfall to retain the Granite State Championship.
  2. Pleasures of Pain (Master Flesh & Maverick Wild) defeated Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron) in an Australian Toilet Bowl Match.
  3. The Alternate Warrior defeated Stretcher McGuirk by pinfall.
Event #266

June 13, 2008

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Relay for Life

Southbridge, Massachusetts
  1. The Frontline (Shane Adams & Paul Hunter) defeated Brandon Webb & Anthony Stone by pinfall.
  2. Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) defeated Jason Rage & "Darling" Damon by pinfall.
  3. The Frontline (Shane Adams & Paul Hunter) defeated The Beach Bums (Chris & Bryce) by countout.
  4. The Phoenix won a Battle Royal.
Event #267

June 21, 2008

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Kramer Middle School

Williamantic, Connecticut
  1. D.C. Hannon defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  2. Richard Pacifico defeated Cenobite in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to win the New England Championship.
  3. Doug Summers & "Textbook" Dean Porteau defeated David Loomis & Tim Kilgore w/ J.C. Marxxx by pinfall.
Event #268

June 28, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Backwoods Bash

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Ray Diamond defeated Slash Sullivan by pinfall.
  2. Nick Westgate defeated Dan Freitas w/ Amber Rae by pinfall.
Event #269

June 29, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Backwoods Bash

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  2. Johnny Punch defeated Dan Freitas w/ Amber Rae by pinfall.
  3. Kongo defeated Ray Diamond by pinfall.
Event #270

July 18, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. The Coolers ("Egomaniac" Jonny Idol & "Nightmare" Nick Steele) & Canadian Destroyer w/ Marshall McNeil defeated Josh Roode, Ryan & The Mysterious Turtle by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #271

July 19, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

White River Junction American Legion Hall

White River Junction, Vermont
  1. Ray Diamond defeated Clip O'Reilly by pinfall.
  2. Frankie Conture & Eric Mastrocola defeated Shane Anderson & Dave Viscious by pinfall.
  3. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Guy Alexander by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  4. Atlee Greene defeated Slash Sullivan w/ The Conley's (Ian & Henry) by pinfall.
Event #272

July 27, 2008

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Taftville Knights of Columbus

Taftville, Connecticut
  1. Cenobite defeated Anthony Stone by pinfall.
  2. Jesus Fernandez defeated Prince Arik Azziz by pinfall.
  3. Richard Pacifico battled Michael T. Esquire to a no contest.
  4. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) defeated Zero Tolerance (Triplicious & "Revolution" Chris Venom) by pinfall.
  5. David Loomis defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  6. Brandon Webb & Mike Volpe defeated Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  7. Mike Paiva defeated "Textbook" Dean Porteau by pinfall.
  8. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated Scotty Vegas by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #273

July 31, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plymouth Memorial Auditorium

Plymouth, Massachusetts
  1. Ray Diamond & Shaya Shabo defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion & Johnny Punch by pinfall.
  2. Nick Westgate defeated Canadian Destroyer by pinfall.
  3. Rob "The Giant" Araujo & Doink defeated Ian Conley & Slash Sullivan by pinfall.
  4. Jerry "The King" Lawler defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
Event #274

August 1, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Bank Street Armory

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. Doink & The Mysterious Turtle defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion & Johnny Punch by pinfall.
  2. Chris won a Battle Royal.
  3. Ron Simmons & Rocco Abruzzi defeated Canadian Destroyer & Guy Alexander by pinfall.
  4. Scotty 2 Hotty defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
Event #275

August 2, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Stoneham High School

Stoneham, Massachusetts
  1. Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil battled Jerry "The King" Lawler to a double countout.
  2. Roxxi defeated Mistress Belmont w/ Sean Gorman to retain the Women's Championship.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!