Events #276-300
Event #276

August 22, 2008

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham, Massachusetts
  1. David Loomis defeated Rob "The Giant" Carcajou by pinfall.
  2. "Dirty Dawn" Jeremy Leary defeated Brad Hollister by pinfall.
  3. "Textbook" Dean Porteau defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  4. Mike Paiva defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  6. [Main Event] David Loomis defeated Doug Summers by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #277

September 12, 2008

Front Row Wrestling

Leominster Elks Lodge

Leominster, Massachusetts
  1. Maverick Wild & "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer defeated "The Good Guy" Justin Shaype & Danny Thunder by pinfall.
  2. Vanity Vixxxen defeated "Synnful" Sarah Blackheart by pinfall.
  3. Shane Sharpe defeated Sethoran by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
    • **as an outside official.*
Event #278

September 21, 2008

Northeast Championship Wrestling

John Doyle School

Coventry, Rhode Island
  1. Rob "The Giant" Araujo won a Battle Royal.
  2. Rob "The Giant" Araujo defeated Ian Conley w/ Henry Conley & Ray Diamond by pinfall.
  3. Rob Impact defeated Billy King by pinfall.
  4. Ray Diamond w/ The Conley's (Ian & Henry) defeated The Kreeper by pinfall.
  5. Michael Volpe & Doug Summers defeated Tim Kilgore & "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
Event #279

October 3, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Nick Westgate by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  2. Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil defeated Dan Freitas by pinfall.
  3. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion by pinfall.
Event #280

October 4, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Hingham High School

Hingham, Massachusetts
  1. Doink & Rob "The Mini Clown" Araujo w/ The Mysterious Turtle defeated Max Bauer & Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
  2. Elektra defeated Mistress Belmont w/ Sean Gorman by pinfall.
  3. Scotty 2 Hotty & Chris DiNapoli defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol & Sid Reeves w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
Event #281

October 10, 2008

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Mattapoisett Knights of Columbus

Mattapoisett, Massachusetts
  1. Barricade defeated Evan Young by bear hug.
  2. The Hobo & Chris Blackheart defeated Leo Cambria & Jamie Starr by pinfall.
  3. Bobby Ocean defeated David Loomis by disqualification.
  4. [Main Event] "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated "Narcistic" Nicholas Night by disqualification.
    • Nicholas Night retains Heavyweight Championship.
  5. [Main Event] "Sweet" Scott Ashworth & Brickhouse Baker defeated "The Duke of Elegance" Don Chesterfield & "Narcistic" Nicholas Night by pinfall.
Event #282

October 11, 2008

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Mill Street Brew

Southbridge, Massachusetts
  1. Barricade defeated Bobby Ocean by pinfall.
  2. Scott Reed defeated Evan Young by pinfall.
  3. Tommy "The Sledge" Lidell won a Gauntlet Battle Royal.
  4. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night defeated Pizzazz by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #283

October 18, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

White River Junction American Legion Hall

White River Junction, Vermont
  1. "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated Ray Diamond by pinfall.
  2. Ray Diamond defeated Slash Sullivan by pinfall.
  3. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated Owen Graichen & Johnny Punch to win the Tag Team Championship.
  4. C-Byrd won the Costume Battle Royal.
  5. [Main Event] Kongo defeated Dan Freitas in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #284

October 25, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Killingly Memorial School

Danielson, Connecticut
  1. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated C-Byrd, & Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall.
  2. Ray Diamond won the Costume Battle Royal.
  3. Dan Freitas defeated Kongo by disqualification.
  4. [Main Event] Dan Freitas, "Brutal" Bob Evans, Nick Westgate, Owen Graichen, Rob "The Giant" Araujo, & Steven "The Turtle" Weiner & C-Byrd defeated Ian Conley, Guy Alexander, "The Epic" Mike Bennett, Anthony Pacitto, Sid Reeves, Slash Sullivan, & Kongo in a 14-Man Tag Team Elimination Match.
Event #285

November 7, 2008

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham, Massachusetts
  1. Rob Impact defeated Furio Falcone by pinfall.
  2. "Textbook" Dean Porteau defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall to win the Connecticut Championship.
  3. Brandon Webb & Anthony Stone defeated Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  4. Ruy Batello defeated Mike Paiva by pinfall.
  5. Tim Kilgore defeated Scotty Vegas, Jeremy LEary & Johnny Miyagi in a Fatal Four Way Elimination Match.
  6. [Main Event] David Loomis defeated Doug Summers by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #286

November 15, 2008

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. Tony Star, Sethoran & Vanity Vixxxen defeated Pleasures of Pain (Master Flesh & Maverick Wild) & Mistress Belmont to win the Tag Team Championship.
    • **mixed six person tag match with stipulations that the tag team titles were on the line.*
  2. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe defeated "The Good Guy" Justin Shape to win the Heavyweight Championship in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match.
    • **as an outside official.*
Event #287

November 21, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

White River Junction American Legion Hall

White River Junction, Vermont
  1. Slash Sullivan w/ "Viscious" Dave defeated Billy King by pinfall.
  2. Dan Freitas defeated Anthony Pacitto by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Dan Freitas, "Brutal" Bob Evans, Owen Graichen & "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated Kongo, "The Epic" Mike Bennett, "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol & Anthony Pacitto in a Rage in the Cage Match.
Event #288

November 22, 2008

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. The Coolers ("Egomaniac" Jonny Idol & "Nightmare" Nick Steele) defeated Fire Cat & Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  2. Slash Sullivan defeated C-Byrd by pinfall.
  3. Andy Licious defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett w/ Guy Alexander by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans, Owen Graichen, & Dan Freitas defeated "Rocket" Fred Curry, "Revolution" Chris Venom, & Kongo in a Rage in the Cage Match.
Event #289

December 5, 2008

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Mattapoisett Knights of Columbus

Mattapoisett, Massachusetts
  1. Ray Kejimura defeated The Kreeper by pinfall.
  2. Gary Gold defeated Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  3. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated Jamie Starr by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night defeated The Hobo by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #290

December 6, 2008

Showcase Pro Wrestling

New Bedford Vocational Tech

New Bedford, Massachusetts
  1. Ariel defeated Taeler by submission.
  2. The M.I.A. (M.I.A. #1 & #2) defeated The Bakers (Brickhouse & David) by pinfall.
  3. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated Barricade by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night defeated "Steam" Roland Martinelli by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #291

January 10, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. Dan Thunder defeated Steven Marriott by pinfall.
  2. Matt Spectro w/ George Romero defeated Tony Star by pinfall to retain the Granite State Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe defeated Panther Martin by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
    • **as an outside official.*
  4. [Main Event] Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixxxen defeated Maverick Wild in a Stretcher Match.
    • **as an outside official.*
Event #292

January 31, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. Nick Westgate defeated Guy Alexander by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi & Owen Graichen defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) by pinfall.
  3. Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom & "Rocket" Fred Curry) defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner & Rob "The Giant" Araujo by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Owen Graichen won the Rhode Island Rumble.
Event #293

February 7, 2009

North Shore Wrestling

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas battled Shane Sharpe w/ Joey Eastman to a time limit draw.
    • Shane Sharpe retains NSW Television Championship & Front Row Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.
    • **as an outside official.*
  2. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated Doug Summers by pinfall to retain the Interim Television Championship.
  3. [Main Event] "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Marshall McNeil defeated "Turbo" Tim Fury by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #294

February 20, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Four Star Catering

Ringe, New Hampshire
  1. Steven Marriott & Shawn Sharpe defeated Maverick Wild & "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer by pinfall.
  2. Vanity Vixxxen defeated Mistress Belmont by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe battled "The Promise" Antonio Thomas to a double countout.
    • Shane Sharpe retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #295

February 27, 2009

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Family Fun Center

North Smithfield, Rhode Island
  1. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter defeated Perry Von Vicious by pinfall.
  2. Scotty Vegas defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  3. Mike Paiva battled Doug Summers to a time limit draw.
  4. [Main Event] "Textbook" Dean Porteau defeated David Loomis w/ J.C. Marxxx by disqualification.
    • David Loomis retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #296

March 13, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. Ethan Masters defeated Maverick Wild by pinfall.
  2. Matt Spectro w/ George Romero defeated Dan Thunder by pinfall.
  3. "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas & Doctor Reginald Heresy defeated "Wrong Way" Johnny Royal & "Right Way" Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  4. Vanity Vixxxen battled Mistress Belmont to a double countout.
  5. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe defeated "The Promise" Antonio Thomas by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #297

March 14, 2009

North Shore Wrestling

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Sid Reeves w/ Marshall McNeil defeated "Jivin'" Johnny Royal by knockout.
  2. Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom & "Rocket" Fred Curry) defeated Scott Reed & Psycho by pinfall.
  3. Shane Sharpe w/ Joey Eastman defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion to become the Undisputed Television Champion.
Event #298

March 20, 2009

Showcase Pro Wrestling

South Attleboro Knights of Columbus

South Attleboro, Massachusetts
  1. Kejimura defeated Kris Pyro by pinfall.
  2. Josef Von Schmidt defeated Mike Stryker by pinfall.
  3. Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) defeated The Hobo & N. Letterman by pinfall.
  4. "East Coast Intensity" Jose Perez defeated Super Zeta by submission.
  5. Josef Von Schmidt won the Battle Royal.
  6. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night defeated Barricade in a Last Man Standing Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #299

March 27, 2009

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham, Massachusetts
  1. Doug Summers defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  2. Scotty "By God" Vegas defeated Richard Pacifico by pinfall to win the New England Championship.
  3. Mike Paiva won the Reunion Rumble to qualify for the Reunion Championship Scramble Match.
  4. [Main Event] David Loomis w/ J.C. Marxxx defeated Jon Thornhill by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #300

April 3, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Slash Sullivan defeated Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  2. Sid Reeves defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
  3. "Revolution" Chris Venom w/ "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated Guy Alexander by pinfall.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!