Events #301-325
Event #301

April 4, 2009

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Venue

Location: City, State (country if outside USA)
  1. Tim Kilgore defeated Michael T. Esquire in an I Quit Match.
  2. William King w/ Joey Eastman defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo by pinfall.
  3. Cenobite battled Dale Trehan & Cam Kaczor to a no contest in a Handicapped Match.
  4. Tim Kilgore defeated Michael T. Esquire in a Last Man Standing Match.
  5. David Loomis, Mike Paiva & Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom & "Rocket" Fred Curry) defeated Dean Livsley, Doug Summers. Brickhouse Baker & "Sweet" Scott Ashworth by pinfall.
Event #302

April 18, 2009

North Shore Wrestling

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. "The Enforcer" Max Bauer defeated Shane Sharpe by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
  2. The Atomic Dogs (Greg & Anthony) defeated Ace Romano & "Black Magic" Tony Bennett by pinfall.
  3. Greed (Matt Spectro & Christian Angers) defeated Clip O'Reilly & Owen Graichen by pinfall.
Event #303

April 25, 2009

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Killingly High School

Danielson, Connecticut
  1. Perry Von Vicious defeated Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  2. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) defeated Abercrombie & Fitch (Greg Abercrombie & Anthony Fitch) by pinfall.
  3. Richard Pacifico defeated Scotty "By God" Vegas by pinfall to win the New England Championship.
  4. Doug Summers, Dale Trehan & Marc Kaczor defeated David Loomis, Frank Perrin & Ryan Johnson by pinfall.
Event #304

May 1, 2009

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Seekonk YMCA

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. "The Loverboy" Buddy Romano defeated El Guano by pinfall.
  2. Richard Pacifico defeated Perry Von Vicious by pinfall to retain the New England Championship.
  3. The BerZerker defeated Guy Alexander by pinfall.
  4. Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom & "The Epic" Mike Bennett) defeated The Air Devils in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
  5. [Main Event] Dean "The Beast" Livsley defeated David Loomis, Mike Paiva & Doug Summers in a Fatal Four Way Elimination Match to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #305

May 2, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. Guy Alexander defeated Todd Sople by pinfall.
  2. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated Anthony Pacitto by countout.
Event #306

May 8, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. "Massive" Joe Simmone defeated Steven Marriot by pinfall.
  2. Maverick Wild w/ The Lobsterman defeated "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer w/ Joey Eastman by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe battled "The Promise" Antonio Thomas to a no contest.
    • Shane Sharpe retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #307

May 30, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Joseph Case High School

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Matt Taven defeated Todd Sople by pinfall.
  2. Guy Alexander defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  3. Joe Preston & Rob "The Giant" Araujo defeated Slash Sullivan & Rob Hagan by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Kongo battled "Brutal" Bob Evans to a double disqualification.
Event #308

June 14, 2009

The Way Wrestling Was Promotion

Springfield Knights of Columbus

Springfield, Massachusetts
  1. Makua defeated Chris Camero by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Perry Von Vicious w/ The Masked Janitor defeated "Powerhouse" Kevin Landry by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #309

June 19. 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas w/ Marshall McNeil defeated B.A. Tatum by pinfall.
  2. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas by pinfall.
Event #310

June 27, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Winchendon Summer Solstice Festival

Winchendon, Massachusetts
  1. Tony Star defeated Steven Marriot by pinfall.
  2. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers & "Synfull" Sarah Blackheart defeated Sethoran & Vanity Vixxxen by pinfall.
Event #311

June 27, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Clark Ice Skating Arena

Winchendon, Massachusetts
  1. Steven Marriot defeated "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed by pinfall.
  2. Vanity Vixxxen defeated "Synnful" Sarah Blackheart by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixxxen defeated "Bad Karma" Christian Angers w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
    • **as an outside official.*
Event #312

July 12, 2009

No Limit Pro

Woburn Elks Lodge

Woburn, Massachusetts
  1. "Wrong Way" Johnny Royal, Rob "The Giant" Araujo, Steven "The Turtle" Weiner & Fire Cat defeated Craig Trace, Benny Juxx, Elia Markopoulos & East Coast Cowboy by pinfall.
  2. Bobby Ocean defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
Event #313

July 18, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Allen's Auction Hall

Dayville, Connecticut
  1. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated Bantum Brat by pinfall.
  2. Buddy Romano w/ Anthony Pacitto defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
Event #314

July 31, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. "Cry Baby" Todd Sople w/ George Romero defeated Dan Thunder by pinfall.
  2. Shawn Sharpe & Cameron Blayze defeated "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas & Doctor Reginald Heresy by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Sethoran defeated "Right Way" Justin Shaype w/ "Wrong Way" Johnny Royal by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #315

September 25, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

White River Junction American Legion Hall

White River Junction, Vermont
  1. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated Steven Marriot w/ "Bad Karma" Christian Angers by disqualification.
  2. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer defeated Tony Star by pinfall.
  3. Shawn Sharpe & Cameron Blayze defeated "Bad Karma" Christian Angers & Steven Marriot by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #316

September 26, 2009

Lethal Pro Wrestling

LPW Arena

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. [Main Event] Rick Fuller defeated "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  2. Max Bauer defeated Brian Milonas by pinfall.
Event #317

October 2, 2009

No Limit Pro

Woburn Elks Lodge

Woburn, Massachusetts
  1. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner & Rob "The Giant" Araujo defeated "Black Magic" Tony Bennett & Julian Starr by pinfall to advance in the Tag Team Tournament.
  2. Todd Sople w/ Brian Reese defeated Nick Westgate by pinfall.
  3. Vanity Vixxxen defeated Kimaya by pinfall.
  4. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner & Rob "The Giant" Araujo defeated Buddy Romano & Kongo w/ Brian Reese by pinfall to win the vacated Tag Team Championship.
Event #318

October 3, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated "Cry Baby" Todd Sople w/ George Romero by pinfall.
  2. John Magnus defeated "Right Way" Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  3. Vanity Vixxxen defeated "Synnful" Sarah Blackheart w/ George Romero by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Sethoran defeated B.A. Tatum by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #319

October 17, 2009

All-Star Wrestling Association
& Front Row Wrestling


Senior Citizens Center

Plymouth, New Hampshire
  1. Mistress Belmont defeated Vanity Vixxxen by pinfall.
  2. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers & Steven Marriot defeated Shawn Sharpe & Cameron Blaze by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Bruiser Costa & Mistress Belmont defeated Maverick Wild & Kimya by pinfall.
Event #320

October 24, 2009

Lethal Pro Wrestling

LPW Arena

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. Jon Thornhill defeated Nick Westgate by pinfall.
  2. Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom & "Rocket" Fred Curry) defeated Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) w/ Amber Rae by pinfall.
  3. Vanity Vixxxen defeated Kimya by pinfall.
Event #321

November 6, 2009

Front Row Wrestling

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, Massachusetts
  1. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated Panther Martin w/ Joey Eastman by pinfall.
  2. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer defeated B.A. Tatum by countout to retain the Granite State Championship.
  3. [Main Event] "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas defeated Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixxxen by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Bruiser Costa w/ Joey Eastman defeated Maverick Wild in a Street Fight Match to force Maverick Wild out of FRW.
    • **as an outside official. "Right Way" Justin Shaype as Special Guest Referee.*
Event #322

November 15, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Kongo defeated Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Kongo by disqualification.
  3. [Main Event] Nick Westgate w/ Rob "The Giant" Araujo defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Rocco Abruzzi in a 60-Minute Iron Man Match.
Event #323

November 16, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Owen Graichen defeated Todd Sople by pinfall.
Event #324

November 17, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans battled Matt Taven to a draw in a 60-Minute Iron Man Match.
Event #325

November 18, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Owen Graichen defeated Fire Cat by pinfall.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Owen Graichen by pinfall.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!