Events #326-350
Event #326

November 19, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Rocco Abruzzi battled "Straight Edge" Brian Fury w/ Julian Starr to a draw in a 60-Minute Iron Man Match.
Event #327

November 20, 2009

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Slash Sullivan defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall to advance to the Semi-Finals of the Iron Juniors Championship.
  2. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated Todd Sople by pinfall to advance to the Semi-Finals of the Iron Juniors Championship.
  3. Buddy Romano defeated Fire Cat by pinfall to advance to the Finals of the Iron Juniors Championship.
  4. Buddy Romano defeated Guy Alexander by pinfall to win the Iron Juniors Championship.
Event #328

November 21, 2009

All-Star Women's Wrestling Association

Plymouth Seniors Center

Plymouth, New Hampshire
  1. Malia Hosaka defeated Ariel by pinfall to advance to the Semi-Finals of the Iron Girls Championship.
  2. Mistress Belmont w/ Sean Gorman defeated "Synnful" Sarah Blackheart by pinfall to advance to the Semi-Finals of the Iron Girls Championship.
  3. Malia Hosaka defeated Nikki Roxx by pinfall to advance to the Finals of the Iron Girls Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Mistress Belmont w/ Sean Gorman defeated Malia Hosaka by pinfall to win the Iron Girls Championship.
Event #329

December 5, 2009

Lethal Pro Wrestling

LPW Arena

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. Brian Milonas defeated "Sweet" Scott Ashworth by pinfall.
  2. Scott Levesque defeated Brickhouse Baker by pinfall.
  3. "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick won the Battle Royal.
Event #330

January 9, 2010

Front Row Wrestling

White Mountain Chalet

Berlin, New Hampshire
  1. Billy King defeated Matt Spectro by pinfall.
  2. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer defeated Shane Sharpe by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Billy King defeated "The Promise" Antonio Thomas, Sethoran, and Panther Martin to win the Heavyweight Championship in a Fatal Four Way Match.
    • **as an outside official.*
Event #331

January 16, 2010

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Nick Westgate defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  2. [Main Event] Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. Todd Sople w/ Marshall McNeil defeated "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed by pinfall.
  4. "Iron Man" Bob Evans defeated "The Promise" Antonio Thomas by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] Owen Graichen won the Ringside Rumble to earn a shot at the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #332

January 23, 2010

No Limit Pro

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Maverick Wild w/ "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer defeated Billy King by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Marshall McNeil to win the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Matt Taven defeated Todd Sople by pinfall to win the vacant New England Championship.
Event #333

January 30, 2010

Lethal Pro Wrestling

LPW Arena

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Marshall McNeil defeated Kevin Angel by pinfall.
  2. Alex Racquer defeated "Sweet" Scott Ashworth by disqualification.
  3. Ricky Vazquez battled Paul Lauzon to a no contest in an Arm Wrestling Match.
  4. Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) defeated The Convicts (Convict #1 & #2) by pinfall.
  5. Huey McGraw battled Robbie Romance w/ Laci to a no contest.
Event #334

February 13, 2010

Promotion / Event Name

White River Junction American Legion Hall

White River Junction, Vermont
  1. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated "The Promise" Antonio Thomas w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Billy King defeated Christian Angers w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
    • **as an outside official.*
Event #335

February 27, 2010

No Limit Pro

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Shellnanigans (Steve "The Turtle" Weiner & Doug Summers) defeated "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas & Doctor Reginald Heresy w/ Joey Eastman, The Granite State Destroyers (Gunar Rowe & Chuck Nugent) and the Doom Crew (Rocco Abruzzi & Slash Sullivan) in a Fatal Four Way Tag Team Elimination Match to win the vacated Tag Team Championship.
  2. Billy King defeated "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer w/ Maverick Wild by disqualification.
  3. Julian Starr defeated Matt Taven by pinfall to win the New England Championship.
  4. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated Maverick Wild w/ "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer by disqualification to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  5. [Main Event] "The Promise" Antonio Thomas defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall to win the vacant NWA Liberty States Championship.
Event #336

March 5, 2010

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner & Buddy Romano defeated The Doom Crew (Rocco Abruzzi & Slash Sullivan) by disqualification.
  2. "The Epic" Mike Bennett and Jon Thornhill won the Rhode Island Rumble to go into a one-on-one match to become the #1 Contender for the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated Jon Thornhill by pinfall to become the #1 Contender for the Heavyweight Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Owen Graichen defeated Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil in a Steel Cage Match by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #337

March 27, 2010

Front Row Wrestling

Milford Middle School

Milford, New Hampshire
  1. American Thunder defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  2. Vinny Marseglia defeated "H20" Ryan Waters w/ Matt Magnum by pinfall.
Event #338

May 8, 2010

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Marshall McNeil defeated Gunar Rowe by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated "Egomaniac" Johnny Idol w/ Joey Eastman by pinfall to retain the NWA Liberty States No Limits Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Matt Taven defeated Todd Sople in a Steel Cage Match.
Event #339

May 22, 2010

Millennium Wrestling Federation

The Belltime Club

Everett, Massachusetts
  1. Brian Milonas defeated Mr. Noclue by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "Slyk" Wagner Brown defeated Todd Hanson by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. "Candyman" Jerry Seavy defeated "East Coast Cowboy" D.J. Dubay by pinfall.
  4. "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick defeated Elia Markopoulos by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] Brian Fury defeated Tommaso Ciampa by pinfall in a No Holds Barred Match to retain the Television Championship.
Event #340

May 29, 2010

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

Rochester American Legion Hall

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas battled J.T. Foxx to a time limit draw.
  2. Matt Taven defeated "The Butcher" Jon Small by pinfall.
  3. Alexxis Neveah defeated Mistress Belmont w/ Brusier Costa by disqualification.
Event #341

June 11, 2010

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

Manchester Best Western Inn

Manchester New Hampshire
  1. Mercedez Martinez defeated Taeler Hendrix by pinfall to advance in the Iron Girls II Tournament.
  2. [Main Event] Sheik Azzad w/ Joey Eastman defeated "The Promise" Antionio Thomas to retain the NWA North American Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Sarah Del Ray defeated Alexxis Neveah by pinfall to win the Iron Girls II Tournament.
Event #342

June 12, 2010

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Julian Starr defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Maverick Wild defeated Todd Sople and "The Promise" Antonio Thomas in a Triple Threat Match by pinfall to retain the NWA Liberty States Heavyweight Championship.
Event #343

June 26, 2010

Millennium Wrestling Federation

The Belltime Club

Everett, Massachusetts
  1. Julian Starr defeated "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick by pinfall.
  2. Tony Delfonzo defeated "Biggest of Them All" Benny Juxx by pinfall.
  3. Tommaso Ciampa defeated Bobby Ocean by pinfall.
Event #344

August 21, 2010

Vacationland Pro Wrestling

Lincoln School

Augusta, Maine
  1. Barbie Menegan defeated Mistress Belmont w/ Sean Gorman by pinfall.
  2. Jeremy Prophet defeated Paul Rosenberg by pinfall.
  3. Doink & Mini McGraw defeated Scott Reed & "The Butcher" John Poe by pinfall.
Event #345

September 18, 2010

Millennium Wrestling Federation

Melrose City Memorial Hall

Melrose, Massachusetts
  1. "The Stalker" Dylan Kage w/ Paul Bearer defeated Bobby Ocean by pinfall.
  2. "Kingpin" Brian Milonas defeated Elia Markopoulos by pinfall.
  3. "The Stalker" Dylan Kage w/ Paul Bearer defeated "Sin City Saint" Todd Hanson w/ The Iron Sheik by pinfall.
  4. The Boogeyman defeated "Slyk" Wagner Brown w/ Tommaso Ciampa by disqualification.
    • "Slyk" Wagner Brown retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #346

October 2, 2010

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

Plymouth Seniors Center

Plymouth, New Hampshire
  1. "The Butcher" John Poe w/ Barbie Menegan defeated Bruiser Costa w/ Mistress Belmont by pinfall.
  2. "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas defeated "The Equalizer" Todd Sople by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Maverick Wild defeated Scott Reed w/ Joey Eastman by pinfall to retain the NWA Liberty States Heavyweight Championship.
Event #347

October 15, 2010

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Taunton Elks Lodge

Taunton, Massachusetts
  1. The Midnight Rider defeated Convict #1 by pinfall.
  2. "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb defeated Owen Graichen by pinfall.
  3. Mike Striker won the Battle Royal.
  4. "The Nicest Wrestler Evah" Mike Nice defeated Anthony Stone by pinfall.
Event #348

October 16, 2010

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Sebastian Reese defeated Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  2. Red Hot Rally (Billy King & Shane Sharpe) defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans & Sid Reeves w/ Marshall McNeil to retain the NWA Liberty States Massachusetts Tag Team Championship.
  3. The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & Nick Westgate defeated Maverick Wild & "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Maverick Wild Jr. by disqualification.
Event #349

November 7, 2010

Millennium Wrestling Federation

The Belltime Club

Everett, Massachusetts
  1. Scott Reed defeated J-Busta by pinfall.
  2. Todd Hanson defeated Elia Markopoulos by pinfall.
  3. "Mr. MWF" Tony Delfonzo defeated "The Dynasty" Beau Douglas by pinfall.
Event #350

November 20, 2010

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

Plymouth Seniors Center

Plymouth, New Hampshire
  1. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers defeated The Blue Angel by pinfall.
  2. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Cameron Blayze by pinfall.
  3. "Kingpin" Brian Milonas defeated "Cry Baby" Todd Sople by pinfall.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!