Events #351-375
Event #351

November 26, 2010

Fight for Caydein

Mattapoisett Knights of Columbus

Mattapoisett, Massachusetts
  1. The Purists (Aaron Morrison & Justin Tunis) defeated Golden Palmer & Billy King by pinfall.
  2. "Bulldozer" John Monroe & Mini Monroe won a Seven-Tag-Team Gauntlet Match.
  3. Davey Marxxx-Loomis w/ J.C. Marxxx defeated David Baker w/ Laci by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Cyndi Hart won the Fight for Caydein Cup Battle Royal.
Event #352

November 28, 2010

Millennium Wrestling Federation

The Belltime Club

Everett, Massachusetts
  1. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated J-Busta by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  2. Jay Freddie defeated Julian Starr by pinfall.
  3. "The Shaft" Bobby Ocean defeated Beau Douglas by pinfall.
Event #353

December 4, 2010

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople and Johnny Cromwell won a Battle Royal to go into a one-on-one Ladder Match for a Championship Contract later that night.
  2. Red Hot Rally (Billy King & Shane Sharpe) battled "Brutal" Bob evans & Sid Reeves w/ Marshall McNeil to a time limit draw.
  3. [Main Event] "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople defeated Johnny Cromwell to win the Championship Contract in a Ladder Match.
Event #354

December 19, 2010

Ultimate Pro Wrestling
presents Nick's Birthday Bash


Venue

Location: City, State (country if outside USA)
  1. Kevin Cordeiro defeated "Slick" Rick by submission.
  2. Shay Silva defeated Robbie Romance by disqualification.
  3. Alex Payne defeated T.J. Richter.
  4. Kevin Cordeiro defeated "Lethal" Paul Lauzon w/ Daisy & Sir Lawrence by pinfall.
  5. Doink defeated "Powerhouse" Joe Trant by pinfall.
  6. [Main Event] Santa Claus defeated Bad Santa & Robbie "The Bad Elf" Romance by pinfall in a Handicapped Match.
Event #355

January 8, 2011

Millennium Wrestling Federation

Melrose City Memorial Hall

Melrose, Massachusetts
  1. "Candyman" Jerry Seavey defeated Elia Markopoulos by pinfall.
  2. "The Stalker" Dylan Kage defeated Benny Juxx by pinfall.
  3. Julian Starr defeated Scott Reed by pinfall.
  4. "Black Machismo" Jay Lethal defeated "Hurricane" John Walters by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] Awesome Kong defeated J-Busta by pinfall in a Steel Cage Match.
    • **as an outside official.*
  6. [Main Event] "The Stalker" Dylan Kage w/ Paul Bearer defeated Todd Hanson by pinfall in a Steel Cage Match.
  7. [Main Event] Abyss defeated Brian Milonas w/ Paul Bearer by pinfall in a Steel Cage Match.
  8. [Main Event] "Slyk" Wagner Brown defeated Homicide by escape in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
    • **as an outside official.*
Event #356

January 22, 2011

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Matt Taven defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Marshall McNeil, and Vinny Marseglia in a Triple Threat Match by pinfall to advance to the NWA Liberty States Heavyweight Championship Match.
  2. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner & "Guido Torpedo" Dominic Simone defeated Doctor Reginald Heresy & Justin Tunis by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople defeated Matt Taven by pinfall to win the vacated NWA Liberty States Heavyweight Championship.
Event #357

February 11, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) w/ "The Punk Princess" Kelly Brooks defeated The Baker Brothers (David & Devin) by pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the Tag Team Championship.
  2. The M1nute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Anthony Stone & Scott Levesque by pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the Tag Team Championship.
  3. Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) defeated "Thunder From Down Under" Michael Foster & Buddy Romano by pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the Tag Team Championship.
  4. "GQ" Smooth & John Munroe w/ Kevin Castro defeated Redemption & "Scatman" Kevin Stryder by pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the Tag Team Championship.
  5. Brickhouse Baker & "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated Craig Trace & Loco by pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the Tag Team Championship.
  6. Brickhouse Baker & "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated "GQ" Smooth & John Munroe w/ Kevin Castro to advance in the Tournament for the Tag Team Championship.
  7. Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) defeated Brickhouse Baker & "Sweet" Scott Ashworth by pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the Tag Team Championship.
  8. [Main Event] The M1nute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) by pinfall to win Tournament for the Tag Team Championship.
Event #358

February 26, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Corky Row Club

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. Devin Baker defeated "Pryme Xample" Everett Briggs by pinfall.
  2. Flex Appeal (Mark Damon & Eric Dylan) w/ Nicolette Vincelli defeated "Scatman" Kevin Stryder & Anthony Stone by pinfall.
  3. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated "Playboy" Jimmy James w/ Amber by pinfall.
Event #359

March 11, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) w/ "The Punk Princess" Kelly Brooks defeated Triplicious & "Chaotic" Chris James w/ "Adorable" Alyx Landell by pinfall.
  2. "Playboy" Jimmy James w/ Amber defeated "Shady" Shay Cash by pinfall.
  3. Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) defeated John Munroe & "GQ" Smooth w/ Kevin Castro by pinfall.
Event #360

March 12, 2011

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Nick Westgate defeated "Playboy" Jimmy James by pinfall.
  2. "Brutal" Bob Evans & "Celtic Crippler" Sid Reeves defeated Billy King & "The Prodigy" Mike Bennett by pinfall to win the NWA Liberty States Massachusetts Tag Team Championship.
  3. Doctor Reginald Heresy, Golden Burke & Sebastian Reese defeated "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed, Rob "The Giant" Araujo & Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople defeated Johnny Cromwell, and Matt Taven in a Triple Threat Match to retain the NWA Liberty States Heavyweight Championship.
Event #361

March 18, 2011

Ultimate Pro Wrestling

South Shore Vocational Technical High School

Hanover, Massachusetts
  1. Robbie Romance defeated Makoto by pinfall.
  2. Masky McGraw defeated "Shady" Shay Silva w/ Chris Cross by pinfall.
  3. Mr. Mirani defeated Alex Payne w/ Paul Lauzon by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Da Hoodz ("The Hilite" Davey Cash & "The Heat" Kris Pyro) defeated The Baker Brothers (David & Davey) w/ Brickhouse Baker by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #362

March 19, 2011

Millennium Wrestling Federation

Melrose City Memorial Hall

Melrose, Massachusetts
  1. "Kingpin" Brian Milonas & "Big" Rick Fuller won the Tag Team Battle Royal to win the vacant Tag Team Championship.
  2. "X-Pac" Sean Waltman defeated Scott Reed by pinfall.
  3. "The Stalker" Dylan Kage w/ Paul Bearer defeated "Demon" Luis Ortiz by pinfall.
Event #363

March 26, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Corky Row Club

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. Devin Baker defeated J.T. Dunn w/ Vernon Samoza by pinfall.
  2. John Munroe w/ Kevin Castro defeated Brickhouse Baker by pinfall.
  3. Flex Appeal ("Flex" Mark Damon & "Kid Reflex" Eric Dylan) w/ Nicolette Vincelli defeated Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) by pinfall.
  4. Triplicious defeated "Samoan Destroyer" Keanu, Captain Crusaider, "Thunder From Down Under" Michael Foster and "Scatman" Kevin Stryder in a 5-Pack Elimination Match.
  5. Da Hoodz ("The Heat" Kris Pyro & "The Hilite" Davey Cash) & "Shady" Shay Cash defeated "Adorable" Alyx Landell, "Chaotic" Chris James & The Masked American Nightmare by pinfall.
Event #364

April 8, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Foxboro Knights of Columbus

Foxboro, Massachusetts
  1. Anthony Stone defeated Richard Pacifico by pinfall.
  2. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated "Big" Adam Everest by pinfall.
  3. Buddy Romano defeated Triplicious by pinfall.
Event #365

April 9, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham, Massachusetts
  1. Eddie Loomis defeated Scotty "By God" Vegas by pinfall.
  2. Masked Technical Expert won the Battle Royal.
  3. "Show Off" Mike Paiva defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall to retain the New England Championship.
  4. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) defeated The Fabulous Connection ("The Mind" Marshall McNeil & "Royalty" William King) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #366

April 23, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. Redemption won the Opportunity Knocks Battle Royal.
  2. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner defeated J.T. Dunn w/ Vernon Somoza by pinfall to win the Commonwealth Championship.
  3. Devin Baker defeated Brickhouse Baker, "GQ" Smooth and John Munroe in a King of The Mountain Match to earn a shot at the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #367

April 30, 2011

Powerhouse Wrestling

Periwinkles Bar & Grille

Auburn, Massachusetts
  1. J-Busta defeated Cargill Vinton w/ "Mr. Fabulous" John Cena Sr. by pinfall.
  2. Alexxis Neveah defeated Ivy by disqualification.
Event #368

May 7, 2011

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. The Loomis Brothers (Davey & Eddie) defeated The Doom Crew (Rocco Abruzzi & Slash Sullivan) by pinfall.
  2. Matt Taven & Nick Westgate defeated "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople & "The Granite State Destroyer" Gunar Rowe by pinfall in a Falls Count Anywhere No Disqualification Match..
Event #369

May 13, 2011 (Television Taping)

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. Devin Baker defeated The Convict #1 by pinfall.
  2. "Scatman" Kevin Stryder defeated "Chaotic" Chris James w/ "Adorable" Alyx Landell by pinfall.
Event #370

May 13, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. Da Hoodz ("The Hilite" Davey Cash & "The Heat" Kris Pyro) defeated "GQ" Smooth & John Munroe w/ Kevin Castro by pinfall.
  2. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner defeated "Thunder From Down Under" Michael Foster by pinfall to retain the Commonwealth Championship.
  3. Brickhouse Baker defeated "Samoan Destroyer" Keanu w/ J.T. Dunn & Vernon Somoza by pinfall.
Event #371

May 14, 2011

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Owen Graichen defeated Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil by disqualification to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Owen Graichen defeated "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #372

May 21, 2011

House of Bricks Pro Wrestling

Greater New Bedford Baseball League Field

New Bedford, Massachusetts
  1. Devin Baker w/ Amber defeated J.T. Dunn w/ Vernon Somoza by pinfall.
  2. "Shady" Shay Cash defeated Shawn Candido by pinfall.
  3. David Baker w/ Laci defeated "Chaotic" Chris James by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Brickhouse Baker & Don Vega defeated "GQ" Smooth & Scott Levesque by pinfall.
Event #373

May 28, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

West Warwick Elks Lodge

West Warwick, Rhode Island
  1. Frankie Arion defeated Perry Von Vicious by pinfall.
  2. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner w/ Rob "The Giant" Araujo defeated "Big" Adam Everest by pinfall.
  3. Jack Kreuger & "Show Off" Mike Paiva w/ J.C. Marxxx & David Loomis-Marxxx defeated Eddie Loomis & Cam Denile by pinfall.
  4. J.T. Dunn w/ "Luscious" Latasha defeated "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) w/ Kelly Brooks defeated Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #374

June 4, 2011

Millennium Wrestling Federation

Cardinal Shehan Center

Bridgeport, Connecticut
  1. Vinny Marseglia defeated "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb by pinfall.
  2. Benny Juxx defeated "Kingpin" Brian Milonas w/ Paul Bearer by countout.
  3. "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards defeated "The Stalker" Dylan Kage w/ Paul Bearer by pinfall.
  4. Todd Hanson defeated El Soliatrio by pinfall.
Event #375

June 11, 2011 (Television Taping)

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. Johnny Miyagi defeated "Chaotic" Chris James w/ "Adorable" Alyx Landell by pinfall.
  2. Shady" Shay Cash defeated ""Chaotic" Chris James w/ "Adorable" Alyx Landell by pinfall.
  3. "Shady" Shay Cash defeated Johnny Miyagi by pinfall.
  4. Amber defeated Scotty "Aces" Wild by pinfall.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!