Events #376-400
Event #376

June 11, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Venue

Location: City, State (country if outside USA)
  1. David Baker defeated Johnny Miyagi and "Chaotic" Chris James w/ "Adorable" Alyx Landell by pinfall in a Triple Threat Match.
  2. Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) w/ Kelly Brooks defeated Eric Dylan & "Adorable" Alyx Landell by pinfall.
  3. Cargil Vinton defeated "Shady" Shay Cash by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Devin Baker defeated Scott Levesque w/ Rich Bass in a none-title match by pinfall.
Event #377

June 17, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham, Massachusetts
  1. "The Antisocial Anarchist" Tim Kilgore defeated Taka Suzuki by pinfall.
  2. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner defeated Michael Tootsie Esquire by disqualification to retain the NCW 2010 Season Cup.
  3. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner defeated Michael Tootise Esquire and "Big" Adam Everest in a Triple Threat Match to retain the NCW 2010 Season Cup.
  4. [Main Event] Heavyweight Champion, Ruy Batello defeated New England Champion, "Show Off" Mike Paiva in a Champion vs Champion none title, no disqualification match.
Event #378

June 25, 2011

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Project Lethal (Kevin Cordeiro & Rob "The Giant" Araujo) defeated The Doom Crew (Rocco Abruzzi & "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane) by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople defeated Matt Taven in a Steel Cage Match by escape to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #379

July 2, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Corky Row Club

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. "Shady" Shay Cash defeated "Chaotic" Chris James w/ "Adorable" Alyx Landell in a Chain Match.
  2. J.T. Dunn w/ Vernon Somoza & The M1nute Men (Devin Blayze & Tommy Trainwreck) defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner w/ Amber to win the Commonwealth Championship.
Event #380

July 9, 2011 (Television Taping)

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. "Big" Adam Everest defeated The Kreep by pinfall.
  2. "Chaotic" Chris James defeated The Kreep by pinfall.
  3. "Shady" Shay Cash defeated "Slick" Rick by pinfall.
  4. "Big" Adam Everest defeated "Slick" Rick by pinfall.
  5. David Baker defeated The Kreep by pinfall.
Event #381

July 9, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. Redemption defeated "Shady" Shay Cash by pinfall.
  2. "IMPACT" William Thorne defeated "Chaotic" Chris James by pinfall.
  3. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Destructor" Rick Fuller defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo & Kevin Cordeiro by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  4. [Main Event] "RIOT" Kellan Thomas defeated Scott Levesque w/ "High Class" Rich Bass by disqualification.
    • Scott Levesque retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #382

July 16, 2011

House of Bricks Pro Wrestling

Greater New Bedford Baseball League Field

New Bedford, Massachusetts
  1. Redemption defeated The Portuguese Stallion by pinfall.
  2. Doink defeated Alex Payne w/ Joe Rebello by pinfall.
Event #383

July 17, 2011

Heatwave Wrestling Federation

Whole Foods Market Block Party

Providence, Rhode Island
  1. Sergeant Callahan & Danny Cama defeated Doctor Roger Williams & Chris Blackheart by pinfall.
  2. Mini Munroe won a Battle Royal.
  3. "The Final Freebird" Damien Darling w/ "Purty" Kurty Adonis defeated "Samoan Destroyer" Keanu w/ Kim Chee by pinfall.
  4. Nocturne defeated Todd Sople, and Chris Battle in a Triple Threat Match.
Event #384

July 22, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Foxboro Knights of Columbus

Foxboro, Massachusetts
  1. "The Antisocial Anarchist" Tim Kilgore defeated Eddie Loomis by pinfall.
  2. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner defeated Jack Kreuger by pinfall to retain the 2010 Season Cup.
  3. Heaven's Fury (Cenobite & BerZerker) defeated Richard Pacifico and Brandon Reznor by pinfall.
  4. Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) defeated Granite State Wrecking Crew ("The Unequaled One" Todd Sople & Gunar Rowe) by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] "The Portuguese Sensation" Ruy Batello defeated "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #385

July 28, 2011 (Television Taping)

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. Devin Baker defeated "Chaotic" Chris James w/ "Adorable" Alyx Landell by pinfall.
  2. David Baker defeated Bobby Blaze by pinfall.
  3. "Shady" Shay Cash defeated "Big" Adam Everest by pinfall.
Event #386

July 28, 2011

Whaling City Wrestling

Fairhaven VFW Hall

Fairhaven, Massachusetts
  1. "Reverend" Redemption, "Chaotic" Chris James & "Adorable" Alyx Landell defeated "Shady" Shay Cash, "Scatman" Kevin Stryder & Steve "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] David Baker battled "Sensational" Scott Levesque to a double countout.
    • Scott Levesque retains Heavyweight Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Doink defeated Salvatore Sincere w/ Kevin Castro by pinfall.
Event #387

August 5, 2011

Showcase Pro Wrestling

SPW Arena

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "The Nicest Wrestler Evah" Mike Nice defeated Andrew McKenzie by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. Cargil Vinton battled Jason Rumble to a time limit draw.
Event #388

August 13, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Brockton Boys & Girls Club

Brockton, Massachusetts
  1. Devin Baker defeated Shay Silva by pinfall.
  2. "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb, Richard Pacifico & Brandon Reznor w/ Scarlet Webb defeated Heaven's Fury ("The Monster" Cenobite & "The Knight Angel" BerZerker) & Valkyrie in an Elimination Tag Team Match
    • **as an outside official.*
  3. "The Antisocial Anarchist" Tim Kilgore defeated "The Enforcer" Larry Huntley by pinfall in a No Disqualification Falls Count Anywhere Match.
  4. Scotty "By God" Vegas, "Show Off" Mike Paiva, "Simply the Best" G.A. West & The Granite State Wrecking Crew (Todd Sople & Gunar Rowe) defeated "The Portuguese Sensation" Ruy Batello, Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne), Anthony Stone & Cam Denile in an 10-Man Tag Team Elimination Match.
Event #389

October 29, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Brockton Boys & Girls Club

Brockton, Massachusetts
  1. Eddie Loomis defeated Richard Pacifico by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Buddy Romano w/ J.C. Marxxx defeated Jon Thornhill by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. Lumberjake won the Halloween Battle Royal.
  4. [Main Event] "The Sinista1" Keith Hayes defeated "The Showoff" Mike Paiva by pinfall in a Brockton Street Fight.
Event #390

November 4, 2011

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Taunton Elks Lodge

Taunton, Massachusetts
  1. "The Punisher" Don Vega defeated "The Samoan Warrior" Keanu by pinfall.
  2. "Nature Boy" Gary Gold battled Danny Cama w/ Johnny Rey Justis to a no contest.
  3. Nick Knight & Mark Damon defeated "Nature Boy" Gary Gold & Danny Cama w/ "Mr. Fabulous" John Cena Sr. by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Barricade defeated Mike Nice and Cargil Vinton by pinfall in a Triple Threat Match to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #391

November 5, 2011

National Wrestling Alliance Liberty States

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Scott Reed won a Battle Royal to win a Heavyweight Championship title shot later that night.
  2. Lumberjake defeated "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer in a Tough Talk Body Slam Challenge Match.
  3. [Main Event] Todd Sople w/ Gunar Rowe defeated Scott Reed by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #392

November 18, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Foxboro Knights of Columbus

Foxboro, Massachusetts
  1. "Shady" Shay Cash defeated "Chaotic" Chris James by pinfall.
  2. G.A. West w/ The Firm (Doc Ozone & Big Dave) defeated Jon Thornhill by pinfall.
  3. "The Antisocial Anarchist" Tim Kilgore defeated Scott "By God" Vegas in an I Quit Match.
  4. Buddy Romano, David Loomis-Marxxx, "Show Off" Mike Paiva & Kevin Cordeiro defeated Doug Summers, Eddie Loomis & Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) by pinfall.
Event #393

November 19, 2011

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham Massachusetts
  1. Scotty "By God" Vegas defeated Steve "The Turtle" Weiner, Michael Tootsie Esquire, and Rezner in a Fatal Four Way Elimination Match to win the 2011 Season Cup.
  2. "The Portuguese Sensation" Ruy Batello defeated Scotty "By God" Vegas to win the 2011 Season Cup.
  3. Doug Summers defeated Jack Krueger by pinfall.
  4. "Simply the Best" G.A. West w/ The Firm (Doc Ozone & Big Dave) defeated J.T. Dunn by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] "The Antisocial Anarchist" Tim Kilgore defeated Buddy Romano by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #394

December 2, 2011

Full Spectrum Wrestling

FSW Arena

Taunton, Massachusetts
  1. Antonio Atama w/ J.P. Hanson defeated Anthony Stone by pinfall.
  2. The Purists (Aaron Morrison & Justin Tunis) defeated Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) by pinfall to retain the Eastern Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Championship.
  3. Jason Blade defeated Taka Suzuki by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Sean Burke defeated Sebastian Reese by pinfall to retain the Eastern Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Championship.
Event #395

December 3, 2011

Liberty States Wrestling

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Eddie Loomis w/ Davey Loomis defeated "IMPACT" William Thorne w/ "RIOT" Kellan Thomas by pinfall.
  2. Chris James defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople defeated Nick Westgate by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Johnny Cromwell defeated Gunar Rowe, Vinny Marseglia, and "The Devil's Reject" in the Opportunity Knocks Ladder Match to earn a shot at any LSW Championship at any time of his choosing.
Event #396

December 30, 2011

Showcase Pro Wrestling

SPW Arena

Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  1. Monster Attack (Monster Mack & Trainee #1) defeated Version 2 (Valor & Val Kyrie) by pinfall.
  2. Wolfman Branford w/ Robbie Rey Justis defeated Danny Cama by pinfall.
  3. The Loomis Brothers (Davey & Eddie) defeated Mike Nice & Barricade by pinfall.
  4. The Bloodline (Scott Levesque & Dan Strikes) w/ Sergeant Callahan defeated The M.I.A. (M.I.A. #1 & #2) by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] Barricade defeated "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer w/ Sadie Holiday by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #397

January 28, 2012

Liberty States Wrestling

John E. McCarthy Elementary School

Peabody, Massachusetts
  1. Nick Westgate defeated "H20" Ryan Waters by pinfall.
  2. Davey Loomis defeated "RIOT" Kellan Thomas by pinfall.
  3. Shane Daly w/ "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer defeated Atlee Greene by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] "The Artist" Vinny Marseglia defeated "The Unequaled" Todd Sople by disqualification.
    • Todd Sople retains Heavyweight Championship.
  5. [Main Event] Johnny Cromwell defeated "The Unequaled" Todd Sople by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship by cashing in his Opportunity Knocks Contract.
Event #398

February 3, 2012

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham, Massachusetts
  1. The Granite State Wrecking Crew ("Granite State Destroyer" Gunar Rowe & "The Unequaled" Todd Sople) defeated John Munroe & Triplicious by pinfall.
  2. "The Monster From the 7th Circle of Hell" Cenobite w/ Valkrie defeated "Chaotic" Chris James by pinfall.
  3. "Simply the Best" G.A. West w/ The Firm (Doc Ozone & Big Dave) defeated "The Juice" J.T. Dunn w/ Amber, and Jon Thornhill in a Triple Threat Match.
  4. Kevin Cordeiro defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo by pinfall.
  5. Zero Tolerance (Buddy Romano & David Marxxx-Loomis) defeated Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas & "IMPACT" William Thorne) by pinfall.
Event #399

February 4, 2012

Powerhouse Wrestling

The Friendly House

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. "The Samoan Warrior" Keanu defeated "Sabotage" Eric Law by pinfall.
Event #400

February 11, 2012

Eastern Wrestling Superstars

Joslin Recreation Center

Providence, Rhode Island
  1. "The Latin Pitbull" Jay Diaz defeated "Kid Reflex" Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  2. Kevin Karizma defeated Kevin Cordeiro by pinfall.
  3. Tiny The Terrible defeated "Babyface" Bobby Nelson by pinfall.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!