Events #26-50
Event #26

May 24, 2003

All-Star Wrestling Association

Milford VFW Hall

Milford, New Hampshire
  1. Captain U.S.A. defeated Parts Unknown by pinfall.
  2. "Big Daddy" Walker defeated The Stingray by pinfall.
  3. Larry Huntley defeated "Dynamite" Joe Powers by pinfall.
Event #27

May 30, 2003

Wrestling Federation of America

Hooksett American Legion Hall

Hooksett, New Hampshire
  1. Scott Reed defeated Brandon Locke by pinfall.
  2. Antonio Thomas defeated K.L. Murphy w/ "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall.
  3. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ K.L. Murphy by pinfall.
Event #28

May 31, 2003

All-Star Wrestling Association

Saint Stan's Hall

Nashua, New Hampshire
  1. Captain U.S.A. defeated The Spoiler by pinfall.
  2. Frankie Armadillo defeated Kid Krazy by pinfall.
  3. Tim Walker defeated "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas w/ "Big Daddy" Walker by pinfall.
Event #29

June 7, 2003

All-Star Wrestling Association

Litchfield Middle School

Litchfield, New Hampshire
  1. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated Jacque Pierre w/ Scott Dickenson by pinfall.
  2. Doctor Reginald Heresy defeated "Dynamite" Joe Powers by pinfall.
  3. A.J. Storm defeated Jacque Pierre w/ Scott Dickenson by pinfall to retain the New England Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Z.R. Xtreme defeated "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas w/ Scott Dickenson by pinfall to retain the America's Heavyweight Championship.
  5. "Dynamite" Joe Powers won the Battle Royal.
Event #30

June 13, 2003

Wrestling Alliance of Mayhem

Holy Name High School

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. Chris Camero defeated The Masked Janitor by pinfall.
  2. Steve Cruz defeated Larry Manilow by pinfall.
  3. Ricky Dominguez defeated Gryphon by pinfall.
  4. Texas Outlaw won a 12-Man Battle Royal for the #1 Contender for the Heavyweight Championship.
  5. "Tank" Craig Durrel defeated The Guardian by pinfall.
  6. Nick Neighborhood defeated Mikey Lasagna by pinfall.
  7. [Main Event] Mike Steelerelli & Damon Vitale defeated Zachary Richards & Texas Outlaw by disqualification.
Event #31

June 28, 2003

Killer Kowalski's All Star Wrestling
& World Class Wrestling Alliance


Wallace Civic Center

Fitchburg, Massachusetts
  1. Bronx Bomber w/ Johnny Fabulous d. Apocalypse by disqualification.
  2. Jay Jaillet & Big Gunn defeated Widowmaker & Hi Lite Kid w/ Johnny Fabulous by pinfall to win the vacated WCWA Tag Team Championship.
  3. Jay Jaillet & Big Gunn won the Battle Royal.
  4. [Main Event] "Freightrain" Dan defeated Cueball w/ Johnny Fabulous by pinfall to retain the WCWA Heavyweight Championship.
Event #32

July 12, 2003

New England Championship Wrestling

Hamden Knights of Columbus

Hamden, Connecticut
  1. Frankie Arion defeated Chaos by pinfall.
  2. El Boriqua defeated Z.R.X by pinfall.
Event #33

July 19, 2003

All-Star Wrestling Association

Saint Stan's Hall

Nashua, New Hampshire
  1. "Fantastic" Jim Nastic & Super Rhyno defeated Maverick Wild & Flash Ferenhyte w/ "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas by pinfall.
  2. Frankie Armadillo defeated "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas w/ Flash Ferenhyte by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Z.R. Xtreme defeated Larry Huntley by pinfall to retain the America's Heavyweight Championship.
Event #34

July 20, 2003

Slamtech Wrestling

The Hab

Uxbridge, Massachusetts
  1. Pat Masters d. "Miracle" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  2. Z.R. Xtreme & Brandon Locke defeated "Crusher" Sonny Goodspeed & Bobby Biggens by pinfall.
  3. "All Day" Ray Sage won a 15-Man Battle Royal.
Event #35

July 26, 2003

National Wrestling Alliance New England

Butler Middle School

Lowell, Massachusetts
  1. Bronx Bomber defeated Chris Yale by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Wacko defeated Nick Narcistic in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Event #36

July 31, 2003

World Class Wrestling Alliance
& New Generation Wrestling


North Attleboro Block Party

North Attleboro, Massachusetts
  1. Big Gunn won a Battle Royal to win a spot in the Triple Threat Match for the vacated WCWA Heavyweight Championship.
  2. Nick Narcistic & Johnny Trendy defeated Angel Hardy & Cameron Replay by pinfall.
  3. T.J. Richter defeated Brian James Heels by pinfall to win the NGW East Coast Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Big Gunn defeated Cueball, and Jose Perez in a Triple Match by pinfall to win the vacated WCWA Heavyweight Championship
Event #37

August 16, 2003

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Ariel battled Demonica to a no contest.
  2. Ruy Batello won a Tag Team Rumble to earn a spot in the Toxic Waltz for the Tag Team Championship.
Event #38

September 13, 2003

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. K.L. Murphy defeated Brandon Locke by pinfall.
  2. Adrenaline ("Revolution" Chris Venom & "Straight Edge" Brian Fury) defeated The Noize Boys (Marc Vincent & Matt Spectro) by pinfall.
  3. Zaquary Springate III defeated El Boriqua by pinfall.
  4. Mercedes Martinez defeated Sumie Sakai by pinfall.
  5. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated Frankie Arion by pinfall.
  6. Ranmaru defeated Sumie Sakai by pinfall.
  7. "All Day" Ray Sage won a Battle Royal.
  8. Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards) battled Antonio Thomas & Pain to a Double disqualification.
Event #39

September 19, 2003

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Webster Elks Lodge

Webster, Massachusetts
  1. "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated T.J. Richter by disqualification to retain the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
  2. Thrillogy (Chris Camero & Kid Mikaze) won the Toxic Waltz to win the vacated Tag Team Championship.
  3. Ariel & Mercedes battled Demonica & Valerie Dictorian to a No Contest.
  4. [Main Event] Kid Krazy w/ Doctor Everett Payne defeated "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #40

October 3, 2003

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Worcester Elks Lodge

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated I.Q. aka Irwin Quincy w/ G.P.A. aka Grayson P/ Alexander by pinfall to retain the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
  2. Thrillogy (Chris Camero & Kid Mikaze) defeated The Score (M. Cas aka Milton Cas & S.A.T. aka Sigmund Alexander Tribek) w/ Valarie Dictorian by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  3. [Main Event] Kid Krazy w/ Doctor Everett Payne & Adam Hastey defeated "Good Times" Vince Vicallo to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #41

October 7, 2003

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Don Vega, Bobby Biggens & G.P.A. aka Grayson P. Alexander w/ Valarie Dictorian defeated Alex Chamberlain, Z.R. Xtreme & "Cardiac Kid" Shawn Hawkins by pinfall.
  2. "Miracle" Mike Bennett & Pat Masters w/ Sara Sullivan defeated The Score (M. Cas aka Milton Cas & S.A.T. aka Sigmund Alexander Tribek) w/ Valarie Dictorian by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #42

November 9, 2003

Wrestling Alliance of Mayhem

Worcester State College

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. Don Vega battled Swat to a no contest.
  2. Scott Scaresdale defeated Apu Naheadalapasapinapedalon by pinfall.
  3. Damon Vitale defeated Gryphon by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
  4. Mike Steelerelli defeated Zachary Richards in a Falls Count Anywhere Match by pinfall.
Event #43

November 14, 2003

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated "Miracle" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  2. Zaquary Springate III defeated Frankie Arion by pinfall.
Event #44

November 15, 2003

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. "Cardiac Kid" Shawn Hawkins & Alex Chamberlain defeated Chris Blackheart & Don Vega by pinfall.
  2. Antonio Thomas defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by disqualification.
  3. Ru Starr defeated "Straight Edge" Brian Fury by pinfall.
  4. Tim Kilgore defeated "Psycho" Mike Osbourne by disqualification.
Event #45

January 3, 2004

Slamtech Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Z.R. Xtreme defeated Grayson P. Alexander by pinfall.
  2. Jimmy Preston defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
  3. "Revolution" Chris Venom w/ Sarah Sullivan defeated Doug Summers by pinfall.
  4. Z.R. Xtreme defeated Alex Crowley by disqualification.
  5. Joe Benomo defeated "The Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman by pinfall.
  6. "Revolution" Chris Venom w/ Sarah Sullivan defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
  7. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated "The Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman & Dean Lightning II by pinfall.
Event #46

January 10, 2004

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Webster Elks Lodge

Webster, Massachusetts
  1. "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated T.J. Richter by pinfall to retain the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
  2. "Mighty Mouth" Mike Paiva defeated "Zero Gravity" Jason Blade in a Strap Match.
  3. Thrillogy (Chris Camero & Kid Mikaze) defeated The Score (M. Cas aka Milton Cas & S.A.T. aka Sigmund Alexander Tribek) w/ G.P.A. aka Grayson P. Alexander, and Ruy-Nation (Ruy Batello & Triplicious) in a Triple Threat Tag Team Match by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #47

January 11, 2004

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Squared Circle Academy

North Providence, Rhode Island
  1. T.J. Richter defeated "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson, "Mighty Mouth" Mike Paiva. and "Zero Gravity" Jason Blade in a Fatal Four Way Match by pinfall to win the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
  2. Thrillogy (Chris Camero & Kid Mikaze) & Mark Reality defeated Intolerance ("Bad Boy" Billy Black & Jose Perez) & Kyle Storm by pinfall.
  3. Triplicious defeated S.A.T. aka Sigmund Alexander Tribek by pinfall.
Event #48

January 17, 2004

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated Alex Chamberlain by pinfall.
  2. Tim Kilgore defeated "The Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman, Rocco Abruzzi, and Joe Benomo in a Gauntlet Match to become the first Heritage Champion.
  3. Scotty Slade defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall.
Event #49

January 31, 2004

Slamtech Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. "Revolution" Chris Venom w/ Sarah Sullivan defeated Mike Volpe by pinfall.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Scotty Slade by pinfall.
  3. Tim Kilgore defeated Scotty Slade by pinfall.
  4. Jimmy Preston defeated Alex Crowley by pinfall.
  5. Sudden Impact (Pat Masters & Kid Mikaze) defeated Mike Volpe & Doug Summers by pinfall.
  6. Alex Crowley defeated Scotty Slade by pinfall.
  7. Doug Summers defeated Rocco Aburzzi, Timothy Pittman, Chris Tyler, and Mike Volpe in a Battle Royal for a shot at the Television Championship.
Event #50

February 7, 2004

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Webster Elks Lodge

Webster, Massachusetts
  1. Demonica defeated Valarie Dictorian, and Ariel in a Triple Threat Match to become the first Women's Champion.
  2. Intolerance ("Bad Boy" Billy Black & Jose Perez) & Kyle Storm defeated Thrillogy (Chris Camero & Kid Mikaze) & Hiroshi Asai in a Shackles Match.
  3. Ruy-Nation (Ruy Batello & Triplicious) defeated The Score (M. Cas aka Milton Cas & S.A.T. aka Sigmund Alexander Tribek) w/ G.E.D. aka Gregory Edwards D. in a 2 out of 3 Tables Match.
  4. [Main Event] Johnny Curtis defeated Kid Krazy w/ Doctor Everett Payne by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
    • **As an outside official. Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat Special Guest Referee*

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!