Events 51-75
Event #51

February 29, 2004

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Squared Circle Academy

North Providence, Rhode Island
  1. Kid Pyro & The Kreeper defeated Intolerance ("Bad Boy" Billy Black & Jose Perez) by disqualification.
  2. The Score (M. Cas aka Milton Cas & S.A.T. aka Sigmund Alexander Tribek) defeated The Freaks of Nature (Relic & Mad Jester) by pinfall.
  3. T.J. Richter won a Battle Royal.
Event #52

March 7, 2004

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Squared Circle Academy

North Providence, Rhode Island
  1. Kid Krazy defeated Holyoke Joe by pinfall.
  2. "Zero Gravity" Jason Blade defeated Bryan Logan by pinfall.
  3. Demonica defeated Foxxy Dreams by pinfall to retain the Women's Championship.
Event #53

March 13, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. Brandon Locke defeated Ru Starr by pinfall.
  2. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall.
  3. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne won a Battle Royal for a shot at the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #54

March 20, 2004

Slamtech Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Rocco Abruzzi w/ Doug Summers by pinfall.
  2. Doug Summers defeated Chris Tyler by pinfall.
  3. Scotty Slade defeated Rocco Abruzzi w/ Doug Summers by pinfall.
Event #55

March 20, 2004

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. El Boriqua defeated Z.R. Xtreme by pinfall.
  2. Joe Benomo won a Texas Round Up Match.
  3. Tim Kilgore defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall to retain the Heritage Championship.
Event #56

March 27, 2004

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Webster Elks Lodge

Webster, Massachusetts
  1. Ebony Blade defeated Grayson P. Alexander by pinfall.
  2. Intolerance ("Bad Boy" Billy Black & Jose Perez) defeated Thrillogy (Chris Camero & Kid Mikaze) by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #57

April 10, 2004

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

Webster Elks Lodge

Webster, Massachusetts
  1. "Zero Gravity" Jason Blade defeated T.J. Richter by pinfall to win the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
  2. "Zero Gravity" Jason Blade defeated T.J. Richter by pinfall to win the Junior Heavyweight Championship.
  3. The Logan Brothers (Matt & Bryan) defeated The Score (M. Cas aka Milton Cas & S.A.T. aka Sigmund Alexander Tribek) by pinfall.
  4. "Fantastic" Jim Nastic defeated Evan Sikks by countout.
Event #58

April 17, 2004

Slamtech Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Ru Starr defeated "All Day" Ray Slade by pinfall to advance in the Television Championship Tournament.
  2. Tim Kilgore defeated Scotty Slade by pinfall to advance in the Television Championship Tournament.
  3. Dan Freitas w/ Brian Nunes & Natalia defeated Doug Summers by pinfall to advance in the Television Tournament.
  4. "Miracle" Mike Bennett defeated Pat Masters by pinfall to advance in the Television Championship Tournament.
  5. [Main Event] Tim Kilgore defeated "Miracle" Mike Bennett by pinfall to win the vacant Television Championship.
Event #59

April 17, 2004

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Ray Diamond defeated P.C. Carmichael by pinfall in an Exhibition Match.
  2. Z.R. Xtreme defeated Bam Vargas by pinfall.
  3. Doug Summers, Rocco Abruzzi & Timothy Pittman defeated Alex Chamberlain & Heuy McGraw by pinfall.
  4. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated Alex Chamberlain by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] Tim Kilgore defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans in a Championship Belt on a Pole Match by pinfall to retain the Heritage Championship.
Event #60

April 24, 2004

Wrestling Alliance of Mayhem

Lincoln Street Armory

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. Gryphon defeated Cheech by pinfall.
  2. Ricky Dominguez defeated Myzery by pinfall to win the Impact Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.
Event #61

April 25, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Good Times Emporium

Somerville, Massachusetts
  1. El Boriqua defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  2. Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards) defeated Adrenaline ("Revolution" Chris Venom & "Straight Edge" Brian Fury) by countout.
  3. [Main Event] Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley defeated Maverick Wild by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #62

May 7, 2004

New England Independent Invitational II

Southbridge Knights of Columbus

Southbridge, Massachusetts
  1. "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz defeated "Straight Edge" Brian Fury by pinfall to advance to the semi-finals.
  2. Cueball defeated Maverick Wild by pinfall to advance to the semi-finals.
  3. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated "Sudden Impact" Dylan Kage by pinfall to advance to the finals.
  4. [Main Event] Cueball defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion by pinfall to win the NEI II Tournament.
Event #63

May 15, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. The Slade Brothers (Ray & Scotty) defeated Tim Kilgore & "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  2. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas defeated "Big Gunns" Frankie Arion by pinfall.
  3. Brandon Locke defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #64

June 17, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Good Times Emporium

Somerville, Massachusetts
  1. Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards) w/ Nikki Roxx defeated Pat Masters & Brandon Locke by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #65

June 19, 2004

Slamtech Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Pat Masters defeated Chris Blackheart by pinfall.
  2. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated Pat Masters by pinfall.
Event #66

June 19, 2004

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Sarah Sullivan defeated Sumie Sakai by pinfall.
  2. "Alpha Male" Justin Powers w/ "The Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman defeated "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall.
  3. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion & "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans & "Psycho" Mike Osbourne by disqualification.
  4. "Revolution" Chris Venom won a Battle Royal.
Event #67

June 25, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Dover Elks Lodge

Dover, New Hampshire
  1. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo defeated Brandon Locke by pinfall.
  2. Frankie Fingers defeated Scott Reed by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] "MoFo" Steve Bradley. "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany & "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards, "Golden Greek" Alex Arion, & "Straight Edge" Brian Fury by escape in a Wargames Steel Cage Match.
Event #68

June 26, 2004

Killer Kowalski's All Star Wrestling

Wallace Civic Center

Fitchburg, Massachusetts
  1. Johnny Candido defeated Chris Candido by pinfall.
  2. "GQ" Smooth defeated "Hi Lite Kid" Davey Cash by pinfall.
  3. Cueball defeated "New Era" Don Vega by pinfall.
Event #69

July 10, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. Brandon Locke defeated Del Tsunami by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "Big Guns" Frankie Arion defeated Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #70

July 17, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Littleton Opera House

Littleton, New Hampshire
  1. "D" defeated D.C. Dillinger by pinfall.
  2. "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany defeated "Good Times" Vince Vicallo by disqualification.
  3. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion in a Last Man Standing Match.
Event #71

July 23, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Dover Elks Lodge

Dover, New Hampshire.
  1. "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards & "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated Frankie Fingers & Brandon Locke by pinfall to advance in the Tag Team Championship Tournament.
  2. Kid Mikaze defeated Scott Reed by pinfall.
  3. Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran) defeated "MoFo" Steve Bradley & "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany by pinfall to advance in the Tag Team Championship Tournament.
  4. The Metro Men (The Ben & The Mike) defeated Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran) by pinfall to advance in the Tag Team Championship Tournament.
  5. The Metro Men (The Ben & The Mike) defeated "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards & "Golden Greek" Alex Arion to win the tournament and become the first Tag Team Champions.
Event #72

July 24, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Newport Opera House

Newport, New Hampshire
  1. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  2. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne won a Texas Round Up to become #1 Contender for the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. Nikki Roxx, Sarah Sullivan & Sumie Sakai defeated Miss Peters, Tanya Lee & Coverly Ann Taylor in a Women's Tag Team Hardcore Match by pinfall.
Event #73

August 13, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Rochester Opera House

Rochester, New Hampshire
  1. "Strangler" Steve King defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall.
  2. "Big Time" Kevin Landry defeated Aaron Morrison by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] "Big Guns" Frankie Arion defeated "The Alpha Male" Justin Powers by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #74

August 21, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Paul Tyrelle by pinfall to advance to the Iron 8 Final.
  2. "The Anarchist" Doug Williams defeated "Straight Edge" Brian Fury by pinfall to advance to the Iron 8 Final.
Event #75

August 22, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Good Times Emporium

Somerville, Massachusetts
  1. Ru Starr w/ "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated "Miracle" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley defeated "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. "Strangler" Steve King defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Ru Starr by pinfall in a Kiss My Foot Match.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!