Event #76-100
Event #76

September 17, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Dover Elks Lodge

Dover, New Hampshire
  1. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  2. Sumie Sakai defeated Tanya Lee by pinfall.
  3. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion won a 15-Man $1,000 Payday Battle Royal and to become the #1 Contender for the Heavyweight Championship.
  4. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo defeated "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany by disqualification.
Event #77

September 18, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. Violet Flame defeated Hayley Skye by pinfall.
  2. Nick Logan defeated Rocco Abruzzi w/ Doug Summers by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Michael Sain defeated "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #78

September 24, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Newport Opera House

Newport, New Hampshire
  1. Brandon Locke defeated El Dragon w/ Conquistador #2 by pinfall.
  2. Scott Reed defeated Frankie Fingers, and "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype in a Triple Threat Cruiserweight Match.
  3. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion by pinfall.
  4. Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran) defeated El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2) by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards defeated "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  6. [Main Event] "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated "Psycho Mike" Osbourne in a Steel Cage Match.
Event #79

October 2, 2004

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Ruy Batello defeated "The Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman by pinfall.
  2. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion defeated Ru Starr by pinfall.
  3. "Brutal" Bob Evans, "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol, Scotty Slade, and Tim Kilgore won a Battle Royal to go into a Fatal Four Way Match for the Heavyweight Championship later that night.
  4. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Carmichael) defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi) by pinfall.
  5. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated "Psycho" Mike Osbourne w/ Alex Crowley by pinfall.
Event #80

October 15, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

French Naturalization Club

Lawrence, Massachusetts
  1. The Noize Boyz (Marc Vincent & Matt Spectro) defeated El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2) by pinfall.
  2. The Metro Men (The Ben & The Mike) defeated Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran) by pinfall in a Street Fight by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  3. Coverly Ann Taylor & Tanya Lee defeated Miss Peters & Sarah Sullivan in a Women's Tag Team Hardcore Match.
  4. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards defeated "Straight Edge" Brian Fury in a Tables Ladders Chairs Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #81

October 16, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Littleton Opera House

Littleton, New Hampshire
  1. The Noize Boyz (Marc Vincent & Matt Spectro) defeated El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2) by pinfall.
  2. Brandon Locke defeated Scott Reed by pinfall.
  3. The Ray w/ The Metro Men (The Ben & The Mike) defeated "Good Times" Vince Vicallo by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran) defeated The Metro Men (The Ben & The Mike) w/ The Ray in a Steel Cage Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #82

October 22, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Dover Elks Lodge

Dover, New Hampshire
  1. Frankie Fingers & Brandon Locke defeated Scott Reed & Kid Mikaze by pinfall.
  2. "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype defeated El Dragon by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion, "Straight Edge" Brian Fury, and "MoFo" Steve Bradley in a Fatal Four Way Match by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  4. Coverly Ann Taylor & Tanya Lee defeated Miss Peters & Sarah Sullivan by pinfall in a Women's Tag Team Hardcore Match.
Event #83

October 23, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Newport Municipal Building

Newport, Vermont
  1. Scott Reed defeated Brandon Locke by pinfall.
  2. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo defeated Danny Jaxx by pinfall.
  3. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion in a Tables Match.
  4. Good Times" Vince Vicallo won a Battle Royal.
  5. [Main Event] Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran) defeated The Metro Men (The Ben & The Mike) in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #84

November 13, 2004

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Rob Impact & Scotty Slade defeated "The Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman & Bam Volpe by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #85

November 14, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Ru Starr w/ "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Pat Masters by pinfall.
  2. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion defeated Brian Nunes by pinfall.
  3. Kid Mikaze defeated Kristian Frost by pinfall.
Event #86

November 19, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

French Naturalization Club

Lawrence, Massachusetts
  1. Scott Reed defeated Kid Mikaze, Frankie Fingers, and Brandon Locke in a Fatal Four Way Cruiserweight Match by pinfall.
  2. Nikki Roxx defeated Tanya Lee by pinfall.
  3. Sarah Sullivan defeated Miss Peters in an Evening Gown Match.
  4. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards defeated "Psycho" Mike Osbourne by pinfall in a Street Fight Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #87

November 20, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. El Boriqua defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi in a Caribbean Strap Match.
  2. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion & "Golden Greek" Alex Arion battled Michael Sain & Alex Crowley to a no contest.
  3. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated "Straight Edge" Brian Fury to become the #1 Contender for the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #88

November 26, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Dover Elks Lodge

Dover, New Hampshire
  1. "Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx defeated El Dragon w/ El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2) by pinfall in a Special Challenge Match.
  2. "Good Times" Vince Vicallo defeated "Fitness Guru" Justin Shaype by pinfall in a Loser Leaves WFA Match.
  3. Nikki Roxx defeated Tanya Lee by pinfall in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
  4. Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran) defeated El Mexicanos (Conquistadors #1 & #2) to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  5. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion in a Tables Match.
Event #89

November 27, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Newport Opera House

Newport, New Hampshire
  1. Scott Reed defeated Brandon Locke by pinfall in a Gauntlet Match to retain the Cruiserweight Championship.
  2. "The Graduate" Timothy McNeany defeated El Dragon w/ El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2) by pinfall.
  3. Nikki Roxx defeated Tanya Lee by pinfall.
  4. Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran) defeated El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  5. Sarah Sullivan defeated Miss Peters in a Bra & Panties Match.
  6. [Main Event] "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards & "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated "MoFo" Steve Bradley & "Golden Greek" Alex Arion in a Tag Team Elimination Tables Match.
Event #90

December 3, 2004

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. The Doug Summers Experience (Doug Summers, Rocco Abruzzi & Clip O'Reilly) defeated Tim Kilgore, Ruy Batello, & Triplicious by pinfall.
  2. Sudden Impact (Pat Masters & Kid Mikaze) defeated The Score (Milton Cas & Sigmund Alexander Tribek), Rave (Zac Static & Kristian Frost), and Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) in a Four Corner Tag Team Elimination Match by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #91

December 4, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Ru Starr by pinfall.
  2. Alex Chamberlain defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall to win the Ringside Wrestling, Heritage Championship.
  3. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated Ru Starr w/ "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Michael Sain by disqualification.
    • Michael Sain retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #92

December 5, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America

Newport Municipal Building

Newport, Vermont
  1. Scott Reed defeated Frankie Arion by pinfall to retain the Cruiserweight Championship.
  2. Captain C Webb w/ Smitty defeated P.C. Cruz by pinfall.
Event #93

December 11, 2004

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. Pat Masters battled "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi to a time limit draw.
  2. Hayley Skye defeated Violet Flame, and Ariel by pinfall in a Women's Triple Threat Match.
  3. Ru Starr defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans in a Trash Can Challeng Match.
Event #94

January 8, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Brian Nunes defeated D.C. Dillinger by pinfall.
  2. "Miracle" Mike Bennett defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  3. "Big Guns" Frankie Arion defeated "Powerhouse" Kevin Landry by pinfall.
  4. "Miracle" Mike Bennett defeated Michael Sain by count out.
  5. Rave (Zac Static & Kristian Frost) battled Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) to a no contest.
Event #95

January 14, 2005

Wrestling Federation of America

Dover Elks Lodge

Dover, New Hampshire
  1. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated "Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx by pinfall.
  2. Nikki Roxx defeated Tanya Lee by pinfall.
  3. Scott Reed defeated Frankie Fingers in a Gauntlet Match by pinfall to retain the Cruiserweight Championship.
  4. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne won a 15-Man Riot Battle Royal.
  5. Brandon Locke & "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated Nightbreed (Gallo & Sethoran), and El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2) by pinfall in a Triple Threat Tag Team Match to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #96

January 15, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol battled El Boriqua to a double count out.
  2. Dan Freitas defeated D.C. Dillinger by pinfall.
  3. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated The Logan Brothers (Matt & Bryan) by pinfall.
Event #97

January 21, 2005

Wrestling Federation of America

French Naturalization Club

Lawrence, Massachusetts
  1. The Noize Boyz (Marc Vincent & Matt Spectro) defeated The Metro Men (The Ben & The Mike), El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2), and Scott Dizzle & Dastardly Durant, by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  2. Scott Reed defeated Kid Mikaze, El Dragon, and Brandon Locke in a Triple Threat Ladder Match to retain the Cruiserweight Championship.
  3. P.C. Cruz won a 15-Man Riot Battle Royal for a shot at the Heavyweight Championship later that night.
Event #98

February 5, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. D-Unit (Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi) defeated Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) by pinfall.
  2. Pat Masters battled "Miracle" Mike Bennett to a no contest.
  3. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by disqualification.
Event #99

February 12, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Venue

Location: City, State (country if outside USA)
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Pat Masters by pinfall in a Six-Man Tag Team Elimination Match.
  2. "The Professional" Ru Starr defeated "Miracle" Mike Bennett by pinfall to become the first Television Champion.
  3. [Main Event] "Powerhouse" Kevin Landry defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by countout.
    • Chris Venom retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #100

February 18, 2005

Wrestling Federation of America

Dover Elks Lodge

Dover, New Hampshire
  1. "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards defeated "Hoochie Playa" Danny Jaxx by pinfall.
  2. Ariel defeated Tanya Lee by pinfall.
  3. Scott Reed defeated Kid Mikaze in by pinfall a 2 out of 3 Falls Match to retain the Cruiserweight Championship.
  4. Captain C. Webb w/ Smitty defeated El Dragon by pinfall.
  5. "Skyk" Wagner Brown defeated Brandon Locke by pinfall.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!