Events #101-125
Event #101

February 19, 2005

Northeast Championship Wrestling

West Warwick Elks Lodge

West Warwick, Rhode Island
  1. Match Listings Go Here in numbered listing
  2. "The Talent" T.J. Richter defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  3. Ruy Batello battled Jason Blade to a double countout.
Event #102

March 5, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Tiger Fang defeated Terry Thomas by pinfall.
  2. "The Professional" Ru Starr & "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol battled "Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "Rocket" Fred Curry to a double disqualification.
  3. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated Thomas Penmanship by pinfall.
  4. "Miracle" Mike Bennett defeated Terry Thomas by pinfall.
Event #103

March 11, 2005

Ringside Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Tim Kilgore & Ruy Batello defeated Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz), Rave (Zac Static & Kristian Frost), and Triplicious & in a Four Way Tag Team Match by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Joe Chece by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #104

March 12, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Pat Masters defeated Grayson Alexander by pinfall.
  2. Aaron Morrison w/ "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated "Sweet" Scott Ashworth by pinfall.
  3. Rocket" Fred Curry defeated "The Professional" Ru Starr w/ "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by disqualification.
    • Ru Starr retains Television Championship.
Event #105

April 2, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Rave (Zac Static & Kristian Frost) defeated Execution (Bone Breaker & Skull Crusher) by pinfall.
  2. "The Professional" Ru Starr defeated Drew Donaldson by pinfall.
  3. D-Unit (Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi) defeated Tony Davis & Sid Momentum by pinfall.
Event #106

April 9, 2005

Northeast Championship Wrestling

West Warwick Elks Lodge

West Warwick, Rhode Island
  1. The Immortals (Zac Static & Kristian Frost) defeated Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) by pinfall.
  2. "Superfan" Tim Pittman defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  3. Tim Kilgore defeated Cameron Matthews by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Ruy Batello defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  5. [Main Event] "Revolution" Chris Venom won the Big City Rumble.
Event #107

April 16, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated "Rocket" Fred Curry by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated "Powerhouse" Kevin Landry by pinfall in a No Disqualification Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #108

April 21, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Good Times Emporium

Somerville, Massachusetts
  1. "The Professional" Ru Starr defeated "Rocket" Fred Curry to retain the Television Championship.
  2. The Logans (Matt & Bryan) defeated Rave (Zac Static & Kristian Frost) to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #109

April 23, 2005

Slamtech Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated Bryce Andrews by pinfall.
  2. Michael Sain defeated B.K. Jordan by pinfall.
  3. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated "The Professional" Ru Starr by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Steven "The Turtle" Weiner won the 2005 Slamtech Cup Battle Royal.
Event #110

April 23, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards) by pinfall in a Street Fight Match.
  2. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  3. Joe Chece defeated Doug Summers by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #111

May 14, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. Rave (Zac Static & Kristian Frost) defeated "Rocket" Fred Curry & Pat Masters by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  2. Joe Chece defeated "The Professional" Ru Starr by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
  3. Sonny Goodspeed defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
Event #112

May 15, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Tiger Fang defeated Tony Montana by pinfall.
  2. "The Professional" Ru Starr w/ "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated "Cardiac Kid" Shawn Hawkins by pinfall.
  3. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated El Boriqua by pinfall.
  4. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Bryce Andrews by pinfall.
Event #113

May 20, 2005

Wrestling Federation of America

Dover Elks Lodge

Dover, New Hampshire
  1. Captain C. Webb w/ Smitty defeated Sethoran by pinfall.
  2. Nikki Roxx defeated Tanya Lee in a Hardcore Match by pinfall.
  3. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated "Straight Edge" Brian Fury by pinfall.
Event #114

May 21, 2005

Wrestling Federation of America

Littleton Opera House

Littleton, New Hampshire
  1. Scott Reed & "Good Times" Vince Vicallo defeated The Pirates (Captain C. Webb & Smitty) by pinfall.
  2. El Mexicanos (Conquistador #1 & #2) defeated The Noize Boyz (Marc Vincent & Matt Spectro) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship in a Loser Leaves Wrestling Match.
  3. "Psycho" Mike Osbourne defeated "The Graduate" Tim McNeany by pinfall.
Event #115

June 4, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Joe Chece defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  2. Joe Chece defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall in an Instant Rematch to retain the Television Championship.
  3. "Miracle" Mike Bennett defeated Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley by pinfall in a No Disqualification Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Event #116

June 5, 2005 (3pm Event)

New England Championship Wrestling

Good Times Emporium

Somerville, Massachusetts
  1. Joe Chece defeated B.K. Jordan by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  2. Joe Chece defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  3. The A-List (Andre Lyonz & Mark Bourne) defeated "Rocket" Fred Curry & Pat Masters by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #117

June 5, 2005 (7pm Event)

New England Championship Wrestling

Good Time Emporium

Somerville, Massachusetts
  1. Mercedes Martinez defeated Alere Little Feather by pinfall to advance in the Women's Championship Tournament.
  2. [Main Event] Mercedes Martinez defeated Nikki Roxx by pinfall to become the first Women's Champion.
Event #118

June 10, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Holy Name High School

Worcester, Massachusetts
  1. D-Unit (Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi) defeated Rob Impact & B.K. Jordan by pinfall.
  2. The A-List (Andre Lyonz & Mark Bourne) defeated Pat Masters & "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  3. Rave (Zac Static & Kristian Frost) & Evan Always defeated "Powerhouse" Kevin Landry, Texas Outlaw, & Bryce Andrews by pinfall.
  4. Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards) w/ Alex Crowley defeated Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) by pinfall.
  5. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner won a Battle Royal.
Event #119

June 11, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Michael Sain defeated Thomas Penmanship by pinfall.
  2. "Rocket" Fred Curry defeated Todd Hanson by pinfall.
  3. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated Timmy Wright by pinfall.
  4. Tony Montana defeated B.K. Jordan by sleeper hold.
  5. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall in a non-title match.
Event #120

June 18, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated "Big Guns" Frankie Arion by pinfall.
  2. "Brutal" Bob Evans battled Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley to a double disqualification.
Event #121

June 25, 2005

Killer Kowalski's All Star Wrestling

Wallace Civic Center

Fitchburg, Massachusetts
  1. "Dangerous" Donnie Rotten w/ Miss Christine defeated Jay Jaillet w/ "Lucious" Latasha by pinfall.
Event #122

July 9, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Uxbridge 4th of July Celebration

Uxbridge, Massachusetts
  1. Chunky But Funky ("Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed) defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi) by double sleeper hold.
  2. [Main Event] "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #123

July 16, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. Joe Chece, El Boriqua, & Chunky But Funky ("Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed) defeated Tony Montana, Tex McCoy, Canadian Destroyer, & Jose Perez in an 8-Man Elimination Match.
  2. Michael Sain, D.C. Dillinger, Jason Blade, Kevin Landry, & "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes), "Miracle" Mike Bennett, & Maverick Wild in a 10-Man Elimination Match.
Event #124

July 23, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. "Brutal" Bob Evans battled "Golden Greek" Alex Arion to a no contest.
  2. "El Boriqua" Danny Diaz defeated Todd Hanson by pinfall.
  3. Tony Montana defeated "Powerhouse" Tim Pittman by pinfall.
  4. Joe Chece defeated Michael Sain by disqualification.
Event #125

August 6, 2005

Collision Pro Wrestling

Anchor Lounge

Millbury, Massachusetts
  1. Men of Business (Jimmy Jact Cash & Paul E. Normous) won an Over The Top Rope Tag Team Gauntlet Match.
  2. "The Widowmaker" Eric Shred defeated Derek Dempsey by pinfall to advance in the tournament for the Heavyweight Championship.
  3. Shockwave defeated Bobby Flamingo by pinfall to advance in the tournament for the Heavyweight Championship.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!