Events #151-175
Event #151

February 17, 2006

All Star Wrestling Federation

Good Times Emporium

Somerville, Massachusetts
  1. Kid Krazy battled Black Lotus to a no contest.
  2. [Main Event] "The Dynasty" Beau Douglas defeated Tre "The Smooth Operatin' Gangsta" by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #152

February 18, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Joe Chece defeated Evan Always by pinfall.
  2. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Evan Always by pinfall.
  3. The Stroke (Gregory Edwards & Ryan Andrews) defeated Thom Kane & Louie Barboza by pinfall.
Event #153

February 25, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Pilgrim Church Hall

Southborough, Massachusetts
  1. Joe Chece defeated "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana by pinfall.
  2. Chunky But Funky ("Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed) battled The Hot Shots (B.K. Jordan & Bryce Andrews) to a double disqualification.
  3. Michael Sain defeated Sid Momentum by pinfall.
Event #154

March 5, 2006

World Women's Wrestling

Good Times Emporium

Somerville, Massachusetts
  1. Ariel defeated Cindy Rogers by pinfall to retain the Premier Wrestling Federation - Mayhem Women's Championship.
  2. Della Morte defeated Kacee Carlisle by pinfall.
Event #155

March 11, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Joe Chece defeated Clip O'Reilly by pinfall.
  2. Dan Freitas defeated Ryan Waters by pinfall.
  3. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
Event #156

March 18, 2006

New England Championship Wrestling

Framingham Civic League

Framingham, Massachusetts
  1. Frankie Arion defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
  2. "East Coast Intensity" Jose Perez defeated Billy King by pinfall.
Event #157

March 24, 2006

Slamtech Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. B.K. Jordan w/ Bryce Andrews defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  2. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated Sean Stanley by submission.
  3. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by countout.
  4. [Main Event] Bryce Andrews w/ Canadian Destroyer defeated Joe Chece in a Flag On a Pole Match to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #158

March 25, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Grafton High School

Grafton, Massachusetts
  1. Joe Chece battled "Big Guns" Frankie Arion to a time limit draw.
  2. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Louie Barboza by pinfall.
  3. Michael Sain won the Grafton Lions Rumble to earn a shot at the Heavyweight Championship later that night.
  4. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) defeated The Hot Shots (B.K. Jordan & Bryce Andrews) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  5. Chunky But Funky ("Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed) & Sid Momentum defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers, Rocco Abruzzi & Clip O'Reilly) in a Boxing Brawl Match.
Event #159

April 1, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. "Revolution" Chris Venom w/ "Rocket" Fred Curry defeated Mike Wild by pinfall.
  2. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated Thom Kane & Eric Drake by pinfall.
  3. Rocket" Fred Curry w/ "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Eric Drake by pinfall.
  4. The Stroke (Gregory Edwards & Ryan Waters) defeated Alex Chamberlain & Nat Turner by pinfall.
  5. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed defeated Evan Always by pinfall.
  6. Nick Steele defeated Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  7. [Maine Event] Jon Thornhill defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by disqualification.
    • Paul Lombardi retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #160

April 21, 2006

Slamtech Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated Thom Kane & "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana by pinfall.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Sean Stanley by pinfall.
  3. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  4. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated B.K. Jordan by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  5. [Main Event] Joe Chece defeated Bryce Andrews w/ Canadian Destroyer by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #161

April 22, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) battled The Stroke (Gregory Edwards & Ryan Waters) to a double disqualification.
  2. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Sid Momentum by pinfall.
  3. Nick Steele defeated "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane by pinfall.
Event #162

April 29, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Venue

Location: City, State (country if outside USA)
  1. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) defeated Louie Barboza & Sid Momentum by pinfall.
  2. Mike Elias won a Slamtech Rumble.
  3. Michael Sain defeated "Big Guns" Frankie Arion in a Stretcher Match.
  4. [Main Event] "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #163

May 6, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Michael Sain defeated Louie Barboza by pinfall.
  2. "Rocket" Fred Curry defeated Eric Dylan by pinfall.
Event #164

May 13, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Polish American Club

Uxbridge, Massachusetts
  1. "Revolution" Chris Venom & K.L. Murphy defeated Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) by pinfall.
  2. Louie Barboza defeated Pamula by pinfall.
  3. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  4. Roland Martinelli won a Slamtech Rumble.
  5. [Main Event] "Number One" Joe Chece defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by disqualification.
    • Paul Lombardi retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #165

May 19, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Chunky But Funky ("Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed) defeated Shane Hurley & Shaun Woodward by pinfall.
  2. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly) in a Texas Tornado Match.
    • **As an outside official*
  3. Clip O'Reilly defeated "Mean" Biggie Greene by pinfall.
  4. Jake Gagnon defeated Shane Hurley by pinfall.
  5. Rocco Abruzzi won a Slamtech Rumble.
  6. [Main Event] Joe Chece defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by disqualification.
    • Paul Lombardi retains Heavyweight Championship.
Event #166

May 20, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. [Main Event] "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated "Sweet" Scott Ashworth in a Lumber Jack Match by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  2. The Hot Shots (B.K. Jordan & Bryce Andrews) defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom & "Rocket" Fred Curry by disqualification.
  3. "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans in a Lights Out Match to win the Television Championship.
  4. Joe Chece defeated Michael Sain in a Stretcher Match.
  5. [Main Event] Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated The Stroke (Gregory Edwards & Ryan Waters) by pinfall in a Tables Ladders Chairs Match.
Event #167

June 10, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Joseph Case High School

Swansea, Massachusetts
  1. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly) in an Elimination Texas Tornado Match.
  2. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
  3. Sean Stanley won the Swansea Grand Slam Rumble.
Event #168

June 17, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut.
  1. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly) by pinfall.
  2. Sid Momentum "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall.
  3. K.L. Murphy defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
Event #169

June 24, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated Thom Kane & El Glutamino by pinfall.
  2. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) defeated Jon Thornhill & Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  3. K.L. Murphy defeated Tony Montana by pinfall.
  4. Chunky But Funky ("Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed) defeated Execution (Bone Breaker & Skull Crusher) by No-Show Forfeit.
  5. K.L. Murphy defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by disqualification.
Event #170

June 30, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana defeated Pamula by pinfall.
  2. Jon Thornhill defeated Steven Nexus by pinfall.
  3. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated "Rocket" Fred Curry by countout.
  4. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane by disqualification.
  5. "Rocket" Fred Curry defeated "Mean" Biggie Greene by pinfall.
Event #171

July 21, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Dan Freitas won a Battle Royal to earn the open spot in the Ringside Rush.
  2. B.K. Jordan defeated Clip O'Reilly by pinfall to advance in the Ringside Rush.
  3. "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated Bryce Andrews by pinfall to advance in the Ringside Rush.
  4. Jon Thornhill defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall to advance in the Ringside Rush.
  5. K.L. Murphy defeated "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed by pinfall to advance in the Ringside Rush.
  6. [Main Event] Dan Freitas defeated B.K. Jordan by pinfall to win the Ringside Rush and become the #1 Contender for the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #172

July 22, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. "Rocket" Fred Curry, Ray Diamond, Sid Momentum, Tim Kilgore & Louie Barboza defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom, "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana, "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol, Nick Steele & Thomas Penmanship in an 10-Man Elimination Match.
  2. "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana won the Slamtech Rumble.
Event #173

August 5, 2006

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Dedham VFW Hall

Dedham, Massachusetts
  1. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter defeated Bryce Andrews w/ "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi & "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
  2. Rob Impact battled Tim Kilgore to a no contest.
  3. Davey Loomis defeated Triplicious w/ JC Marxxx by pinfall.
  4. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) & Amber defeated The Main State Posse (Scotty Vegas & Alex Chamberlain) & Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  5. [Main Event] Ruy Batello defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #174

August 12, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Seekonk Speedway

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Michael Sain defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
  2. Sean Stanley & Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly) by pinfall.
  3. Joe Chece, Sean Stanley & Sid Momentum defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly) & Louie Barboza by pinfall.
  4. The Hot Shots (B.K. Jordan & Bryce Andrews) & "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) & "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall.
  5. "Brutal" Bob Evans won the $10,000 Battle Royal.
Event #175

August 19, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Clip O'Reilly by pinfall to be released from his D-Unit Contract.
  2. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Brian Nunes by pinfall.
  3. "Steam" Roland Martinelli defeated Louie "The Dozer" Barboza by pinfall.
  4. [Main Event] Dan Freitas defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by disqualification.
    • Paul Lombardi retains Heavyweight Championship.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!