Events #176-200
Event #176

September 9, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Joe Chece defeated "Nightmare" Nick Steele by pinfall.
  2. Jon Thornhill defeated Atlee Greene by pinfall.
  3. "Steam" Roland Martinelli defeated Mike Brito by pinfall.
  4. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Tony Pacitto by pinfall.
  5. Michael Sain defeated Ian Daniels by pinfall.
  6. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) defeated The Great Mask & Rick Shaw by pinfall.
  7. Joe Chece & "Rocket" Fred Curry defeated Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) by disqualification.
Event #177

September 9, 2006

Northeast Championship Wrestling

The Loomis Arena

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Bryce Andrews defeated Rob Impact by pinfall.
  2. The Alumni Club (Tony Torres & Alex Cypher) w/ "Big Deal" Marshall McNeil defeated Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) by pinfall.
  3. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter defeated "Pretty Boy" Joey Bricco w/ Eric Steel by pinfall.
  4. Cenobite defeated Mikey Marvelous by pinfall.
  5. Rob Impact defeated Michael T. Esquire w/ Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  6. "The Immortal" Zac Static defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall.
  7. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) & Doug Summers w/ Amber defeated Triplicious, Tim Kilgore, & Bryce Andrews w/ JC Marxxx by pinfall.
  8. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter won a Battle Royal to become the #1 Contender for the New England Championship.
  9. Davey Loomis defeated Derek Destiny by pinfall to win the New England Championship.
Event #178

September 15, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Sid Momentum defeated K.L. Murphy by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
  2. Doug Summers w/ Clip O'Reilly defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
Event #179

September 23, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated Dan Freitas by disqualification.
  2. Chunky But Funky ("Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed) defeated The Hot Shots (B.K. Jordan & Bryce Andrews) by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
  3. "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett in a Steel Cage Match.
Event #180

September 30, 2006

Full Contact Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Sid Momentum defeated Scott Grimes by disqualification.
  2. Sid Momentum defeated Nick Steel by knockout.
Event #181

September 30, 2006

North Shore Wrestling

Beverly High School

Beverly, Massachusetts
  1. "Turbo" Tim Fury defeated Derek Simonetti by pinfall to advance in the Heavyweight Championship Tournament.
  2. Pizzazz defeated Shane Sharpe by pinfall to become the first Television Champion.
  3. The Ruff Ryders (Devin Reigns & Bam Nix) battled Jon Wilson & Richie Sic to a double disqualification.
  4. B.K. Jordan won a Battle Royal.
  5. [Main Event] "Turbo" Tim Fury defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #182

October 5, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall.
  2. Clip O'Reilly lasted over Jon Thornhill, Sid Momentum, "Nightmare" Nick Steele, "Rocket" Fred Curry, and B.K. Jordan to win the Television Championship.
Event #183

October 7, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Davey Lopes Recreational Center

Providence, Rhode Island
  1. Brian Nunes defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall.
  2. "Nightmare" Nick Steele defeated Michael Sain by countout.
  3. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner won a Slamtech Rumble.
Event #184

October 14, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated "Steam" Roland Martinelli by pinfall.
  2. "Rocket" Fred Curry Jr. w/ Fred Curry Sr. defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi w/ "Revolution" Chris Venom by disqualification.
  3. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated Trend Setters (Thomas Penmanship & Max Bauer) by pinfall.
  4. Mike Brito won a Slamtech Rumble.
Event #185

October 20, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Brandon Locke defeated Mike Brito by pinfall.
  2. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack by pinfall.
  3. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed w/ "Dancin'" D.J. Barron defeated Tony Pacitto by pinfall.
  4. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Mike Pizzazz by pinfall.
  5. "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack defeated Atlee Greene by pinfall.
  6. Preston Patrick defeated "Dancin'" D.J. Barron w/ "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed by pinfall.
  7. D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly) battled Rocco Abruzzi & Steve "The Turtle" Weiner to a double countout.
  8. Brandon Locke defeated Preston Patrick by pinfall.
  9. Mike "Julius Caesar" Elias won the Costume Battle Royal.
  10. Michael Sain defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by disqualification.
Event #186

November 10, 2006

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Promfret Prep School

Promfret, Connecticut
  1. Nocturne defeated defeated Osirus by pinfall.
  2. Don Vega defeated "Texbook" Dean Porteau by pinfall.
  3. Doug Summers defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  4. Tim Kilgore defeated Rob Impact in a Stretcher Match.
  5. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter defeated Sid Momentum by pinfall.
  6. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) defeated Cenobite & The Kreeper w/ "Lustful" Taeler & The Kreep by pinfall.
  7. [Main Event] Davey Loomis & Headmaster Art Hastings defeated Triplicious & J.C. Marxxx by pinfall.
Event #187

November 11, 2006

Full Contact Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Clip O'Reilly defeated Jon Thornhill by submission.
  2. Dan Freitas defeated Scott Grimes by disqualification.
  3. "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana defeated Dan Freitas by sleeper hold.
Event #188

November 17, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Rob Impact by pinfall.
  2. Sid Momentum defeated Preston Patrick w/ Sean Stanley by pinfall.
  3. Makua defeated Eric Egoh by pinfall.
  4. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner defeated Slash Sullivan by pinfall.
  5. B.K. Jordan defeated Owen Graichen by pinfall.
Event #189

November 19, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Chase Del Monte (teamed with "Steam Roland" Martinelli. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) & Synergy( ) defeated Nick Steele (teamed with "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol, Preston Patrick, Tony Pacitto, Tony Montana, & Clip O'Reilly) as the sole survivor in an Elimination Match.
  2. "Rocket" Fred Curry defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
Event #190

December 1, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Davey Lopes Recreational Center

Providence, Rhode Island
  1. "Steam" Roland Martinelli defeated Nick Steele by pinfall.
  2. Michael Sain defeated Dan Freitas, and "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall in a Triple Threat Elimination Match.
Event #191

December 16, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Rocco Abruzzi. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner, Owen Graichen, "Steam" Roland Martinelli & Grayson Alexander defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol, The Elite (Preston Patrick & Tony Pacitto), D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly), & "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match.
  2. Brandon Locke defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans, "Rocket" Fred Curry & Maverick Wild in the Final Four of the Steel Sixteen Match.
Event #192

December 30, 2006

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Dan Freitas w/ Brian Nunes battled Jon Thornhill to a time limit draw.
  2. "Steam" Roland Martinelli defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by pinfall.
  3. D-Unit (Doug Summers & Clip O'Reilly) defeated Chunky But Funky ("Sweet" Scott Ashworth & "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed) by countout.
  4. Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) defeated The Elite (Preston Patrick & Tony Pacitto) w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
  5. B.K.Jordan defeated Don Vega by pinfall.
  6. "Nightmare" Nick Steele defeated Makua by pinfall.
  7. "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana defeated Makua by pinfall.
Event #193

January 19, 2007

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Warwick Knights of Columbus

Warwick, Rhode Island
  1. Doug Summers defeated Cenobite by pinfall.
  2. Davey Loomis defeated Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  3. The Wisconsin Badger defeated Mr. Wrestling IV in a Four Count Pinfall Challenge.
  4. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated Davey Loomis by pinfall to win the vacated Heavyweight Championship.
Event #194

January 26, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Brandon Locke defeated Bryce Andrews by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Michael Sain defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi in a Last Man Standing Match to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #195

January 27, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Bank Street Armory

Fall River, Massachusetts
  1. "Steam" Roland Martinelli defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol by submission.
  2. Rocco Abruzzi defeated Doug Summers in a Kiss My Foot Match.
  3. Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves), and "Brutal" Bob Evans & Ray Diamond in a Triple Threat Tag Team Ladder Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
  4. [Main Event] Michael Sain defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #196

February 10, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke & B.K. Jordan defeated Bryce Andrews & "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  2. Christian Angers defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
  3. Brian Nunes battled Clip O'Reilly to a double countout.
  4. P.C. Cruz defeated "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana by pinfall.
  5. Matt Spectro defeated Vain by pinfall.
  6. The Elite (Preston Patrick & Tony Pacitto) defeated Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Cruz) by pinfall.
Event #197

February 24, 2007 (2pm Event)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. Bryce Andrews battled B.K. Jordan to a double countout.
  2. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury defeated "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) in a Ladder Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
Event #198

February 24, 2007 (7pm Event)

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Moosup VFW Hall

Moosup, Connecticut
  1. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas defeated "Powerhouse" Kevin Landry by pinfall.
  2. "Steam" Roland Martinelli defeated "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ "Nightmare" Nick Steele by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated Michael Sain in a Steel Cage Match to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #190

March 17, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Barre Municipal Civic Center

Barre, Vermont
  1. Ray Diamond defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall.
  2. The Elite (Preston Patrick & Tony Pacitto) defeated Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron) by pinfall.
  3. "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  4. Ray Diamond won a Battle Royal.
Event #200

March 24, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated Grayson Alexander by pinfall.
  2. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Mike Nice by pinfall.
  3. "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana defeated Ace Weston by pinfall.
  4. Trend Setters (Thomas Penmanship & Max Bauer) defeated Christian Angers & Shane Sharpe by pinfall.
  5. Jon Thornhill defeated Tommy Lidell by pinfall.
  6. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Ace Weston by pinfall.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!