Events #201-225
Event #201

March 30, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Westerly Armory

Westerly, Rhode Island
  1. "Nightmare" Nick Steele & "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol defeated Rocco Abruzzi & "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke by pinfall.
  2. Dan Freitas defeated Sid Reeves by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship in a One-On-One Stipulation.
Event #202

March 30, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Bridgewater State College

Bridgewater, Massachusetts
  1. Dan Freitas defeated Sid Reeves by pinfall.
  2. B.K. Jordan defeated Bryce Andrews w/ "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
  3. "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana defeated Ryan Waters by pinfall.
  4. The Great Mask won a Battle Royal.
Event #203

April 13, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Dan Freitas defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) by disqualification.
  2. Bryce Andrews battled B.K. Jordan battled to a double pinfall draw.
  3. [Main Event] "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #204

April 14, 2007

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Rochester Memorial School

Rochester, Massachusetts
  1. Bryce Andrews & "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Pamula & Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  2. The Kreeper defeated "Texbook" Dean Porteau w/ Derek Destiny by pinfall.
  3. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter defeated Derek Destiny in a Hog Tie Match to win the New England Championship.
  4. The Maine State Posse (Scotty Vegas & Alex Chamberlain) defeated Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) to win the Tag Team Championship.
  5. [Main Event] Rob Impact defeated Cenobite by pinfall.
Event #205

April 21, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Grayson Alexander defeated "Tough" Gagnon by pinfall.
  2. Michael Sain defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  3. Bryce Andrews defeated "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack by pinfall.
  4. "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Shane Sharpe by pinfall.
  5. "Brooklyn Bomber" Tony Montana defeated Panther Martin by pinfall.
  6. Sid Reeves defeated Shane Sharpe by pinfall.
Event #206

May 5, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Joseph Case High School

Swansea, Massachusetts
  1. Ray Diamond won a Battle Royal.
  2. Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron), Grayson Alexander & Roland Martinelli defeated The Elite (Preston Patrick & Tony Pacitto), Panther Martin & The Great Mask.
  3. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi to win the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #207

May 11, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Lady Fatima High School

Warren, Rhode Island
  1. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
  2. Michael Sain defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  3. Dan Freitas & "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) by pinfal
  4. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion defeated Slash Sullivan by pinfall.
  5. Jon Thornhill won an Inside Out Battle Royal.
  6. [Main Event] Ray Diamond defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by pinfall.
Event #208

May 12, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Barre Municipal Civic Center

Barre, Vermont
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett w/ Bryce Andrews by pinfall.
  2. "Steam" Roland Martinelli defeated Bryce Andrews w/ "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall.
  3. [Main Event] "Golden Greek" Alex Arion & "Froggy 100.9's own" J.D. Green defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi & "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
Event #209

May 18, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Bethany Assembly of God

Mendon, Massachusetts
  1. Ray Diamond defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  2. Crimson Ranger won an Inside Out Battle Royal.
Event #210

May 19. 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Killingly Middle School

Danielson, Connecticut
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated "Nightmare" Nick Steele in an I Quit Match.
  2. B.K. Jordan defeated Bryce Andrews in a Ladder Match to win the Television Championship.
  3. Marcus won an Inside Out Battle Royal.
  4. "Brutal" Bob Evans, Ray Diamond & "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke defeated "Revolution" Chris Venom, "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi, & "The Epic" Mike Bennett in a Steel Cage War Games Match.
Event #211

May 25, 2007

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Warwick Knights of Columbus

Warwick, Rhode Island
  1. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated "The Lebanese Prince" Paul Lombardi w/ Steve by pinfall.
  2. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated Triplicious by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #212

June 1, 2007

Unified Championship Wrestling

Leominster Knights of Columbus

Leominster, Massachusetts
  1. Jimmy "Jact" Cash defeated Chad M. by pinfall
  2. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Dan Freitas by pinfall.
Event #213

June 9, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Slamtech Wrestling University

Pawtucket, Rhode Island
  1. Jon Thornhill defeated Ray Diamond by pinfall.
  2. "Nightmare" Nick Steele defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall.
  3. B.K. Jordan defeated "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  4. Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron) defeated Ian Conley & Owen Graichen.
  5. "Revolution" Chris Venom defeated Shane Sharpe by pinfall.
  6. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated Vain & Dan Stryker by pinfall.
Event #214

June 9, 2007

Northeast Championship Wrestling

Williamantic Middle School

Williamantic, Connecticut
  1. "Textbook" Dean Porteau won a Battle Royal for a shot at the Heavyweight Championship later that night.
  2. Richard Pacifico defeated The Blue Ninja by pinfall.
  3. Cenobite defeated The Kreeper by pinfall.
  4. P-Haz defeated Triplicious by pinfall.
  5. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill & Tim Pittman) & Ruy Batello defeated Michael T. Esquire, Scotty Vegas & Mike Paiva by pinfall.
  6. [Main Event] Doug Summers defeated "Textbook" Dean Porteau to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #215

July 13, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Bryce Andrews defeated "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall to advance in the Ringside Rush.
  2. Jon Thornhill defeated Ray Diamond by pinfall to advance in the Ringside Rush.
  3. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) to win the Tag Team Championship.
  4. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated "Steam" Roland Martinelli by pinfall in a Lumber Jack Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  5. [Main Event] Jon Thornhill defeated Bryce Andrews to win the Ringside Rush.
Event #216

August 1, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Cheshire Ice Arena - Cheshire Fair

Swanzey, New Hampshire
  1. "The Real Deal" Brandon Locke defeated Owen Graichen by pinfall.
  2. Nikki Roxx won a Battle Royal.
  3. [Main Event] Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes), "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane & Ray Diamond defeated Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves), & Trend Setters (Thomas Penmanship & Max Bauer) in a Rage In The Cage Match.
Event #217

August 3, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Brandon Locke, Shawn Wildfire, Simultensity (Rob Araujo & Ian Conley) defeated Bryce Andrews, Mike Nice, Tommy Lidell, & Max Bauer by pinfall.
Event #218

August 4, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Montville Fair

Montville, Connecticut
  1. Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron) & "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane defeated Preston Patrick, "Nightmare" Nick Steele, & Skull Crusher by pinfall.
  2. Nikki Roxx won an Inside Out Battle Royal.
  3. [Main Event] Ray Diamond defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans to retain the Heavyweight Championship in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match.
Event #219

August 10, 2007

World Wrestling Alliance

Marshfield VFW Hall

Marshfield, Massachusetts
  1. Wolfman Banford & "Luscious" Latasha defeated Moondog Maximus & Amber by pinfall.
  2. The Desert Destroyers ("The Lebanese Prince" Paul Lombardi & Steve) defeated The Patriot & "The Ultimate Wrestler" One Warrior Nation by disqualification.
  3. Texas Outlaws (Todd Dean & Eric Shred) defeated The Now (Vik Dalishus & Hale Collins), The Alden Brothers (Eric & Shane), and The Untouchables (Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore) in a Fatal Four Corners Tag Team Elimination Match.
Event #220

August 18, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Woodworth Hall

Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1. Jon Thornhill defeated Grayson Alexander by pinfall.
  2. Bryce Andrews defeated Nick Westgate by submission.
  3. Chunky But Funky ("The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed & "Dancin'" D.J. Barron) defeated The Wild Boys (Billy King & Brian Lynch) & Ryan Waters by pinfall.
  4. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated Anthony Pacitto by pinfall.
  5. "The Epic" Mike Bennett defeated "Code Red" Shawn Wildlife by pinfall.
  6. "The Pinnacle" Paul Lombardi defeated "Trouble Walkin'" Thom Kane by pinfall.
  7. Preston Patrick w/ Marshall McNeil defeated Jeff Shabo by pinfall.
  8. [Main Event] Ray Diamond defeated Jon Thonrhill by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
Event #221

September 8, 2007

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Newbury Fire Hall

Newbury, Massachusetts
  1. Shane Sharpe defeated Davey Cash by pinfall.
  2. M.I.A. #1 w/ M.I.A. #2 defeated Kris Pyro by pinfall.
  3. Tony Omega w/ Cherry Payne defeated "The Lebanese Prince" Paul Lombardi by pinfall.
  4. Kris Pyro & Frank Blayze defeated The M.I.A. (M.I.A. #1 & #2) by pinfall.
  5. "Narcistic" Nicholas Night defeated Chico Suave by pinfall.
  6. Apocalypse defeated Brian Milonas by pinfall.
Event #222

September 9, 2007

Northeast Championship Wrestling d

West Warwick Civic Center

West Warwick, Rhode Island
  1. Richard Pacifico defeated Angel Hardy, Kevin Karizma & J.T. Dynamite by pinfall in a Fatal Four Way Match.
  2. Chris Blackheart defeated Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall.
  3. Mike Volpe defeated Doug Summers by pinfall.
Event #223

September 15, 2007

Showcase Pro Wrestling

Abington Knights of Columbus

Abington, Massachusetts
  1. Robbie Ellis defeated Davey Cash by pinfall.
  2. Vain defeated Kris Pyro by pinfall.
  3. Tony Omega w/ Cherry Paybe defeated "Narcistic" Nicholas Night by pinfall.
  4. D.C. Dillinger w/ Sean Gorman & Eddie Edwards defeated "Nightmare" Nick Steele by pinfall.
  5. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth defeated Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  6. Rick Fuller defeated Eddie Edwards w/ Sean Gorman & D.C. Dillinger by disqualification.
  7. "Nightmare" Nick Steele & Rick Fuller defeated Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards) w/ Sean Gorman by pinfall.
Event #224

September 21, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Loews Hardware Warehouse - Family Fun Day Event

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Rocco Abruzzi defeated "Golden Greek" Alex Arion by pinfall.
  2. Max Bauer won a Battle Royal.
  3. The Rangers (Crimson & Blue) defeated Shaya Shabo & Fire Cat by pinfall.
  4. Dan Freitas defeated Clip O'Reilly by pinfall.
Event #225

September 25, 2007

Eastern Pro Wrestling

Plainfield Town Hall

Plainfield, Connecticut
  1. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly & Sid Reeves) defeated Pride (Dan Freitas & Brian Nunes) in a Pride Rules Match to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  2. [Main Event] Ray Diamond defeated "Brutal" Bob Evans by submission to retain the Heavyweight Championship.

Site Updates
November 25, 2017:

New website layout!

Schedule: dates for December 2017 added.
Videos: video playlists added. This will be updated regularly as videos become available.
Links: Promotions and Wrestling training facilities added!